H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACTIVE ENTERPRISE SOLUTIOSN LLC | 6 | $70,034 | $64,834 - $71,448 | 83.3% |
| Staxa Technologies, LLC | 4 | $64,000 | $64,000 - $67,000 | 100.0% |
| IOTA Platoforms | 1 | $55,765 | $55,765 - $55,765 | 0.0% |
| Vayu Inc. | 1 | $60,000 | $60,000 - $60,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 10 | $66,395 | $60,000 - $71,448 |
| Manager | 2 | $60,300 | $55,765 - $64,834 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater | NJ | 4 | $70,034 |
| JERSEY CITY | NJ | 2 | $65,500 |
| Fishers | IN | 1 | $60,000 |
| MIDDLETOWN | NJ | 1 | $64,000 |
| NEW BRUNSWICK | NJ | 1 | $64,000 |
| South Plainfield | NJ | 1 | $71,448 |
| Trenton | NJ | 1 | $64,834 |
| Dallas | TX | 1 | $55,765 |
These roles are variations of Technical Resource Specialist with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Technical Resource Specialist | Unspecified | 15 | $65,250 |
| Technical Resource Manager/Specialist | 2 | $60,300 | |
| SR. TECHNICAL RESOURCE SPECIALIST | 1 | $75,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $67,912 | 75.0% |
| 2024 | 5 | $64,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $60,000 | 66.7% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACTIVE ENTERPRISE SOLUTIOSN LLC | 6 | $70,034 | 83.3% |
| Staxa Technologies, LLC | 4 | $64,000 | 100.0% |
| IOTA Platoforms | 1 | $55,765 | 0.0% |
| Vayu Inc. | 1 | $60,000 | 100.0% |