H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEST BUY CO., INC. | 16 | $112,528 | $111,086 - $148,879 | 81.3% |
| OPTUM SERVICES, INC. | 7 | $100,886 | $88,717 - $128,553 | 85.7% |
| ZULILY, INC | 6 | $176,000 | $144,900 - $196,000 | 83.3% |
| MICHAELS STORES, INC. | 3 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $175,000 | 33.3% |
| QUICKEN INC | 3 | $223,810 | $185,000 - $223,810 | 100.0% |
| Mega International, LLC | 2 | $157,500 | $150,000 - $165,000 | 100.0% |
| Digital Turbine | 2 | $127,600 | $127,600 - $127,600 | 100.0% |
| Flexon Technologies, Inc | 2 | $86,424 | $86,424 - $86,424 | 100.0% |
| Peli BioThermal | 2 | $115,000 | $115,000 - $115,000 | 100.0% |
| T-Mobile USA, Inc. | 2 | $151,524 | $146,072 - $156,975 | 100.0% |
| VIZIO SERVICES, LLC | 2 | $169,000 | $168,000 - $170,000 | 100.0% |
| VMWARE, INC. | 2 | $202,498 | $194,292 - $210,704 | 100.0% |
| Intel Corporation | 1 | $182,270 | $182,270 - $182,270 | 100.0% |
| KANSHE INFOTECH INC | 1 | $92,394 | $92,394 - $92,394 | 100.0% |
| LPL Financial LLC | 1 | $98,821 | $98,821 - $98,821 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 66 | $121,610 | $79,331 - $250,000 |
| Senior | 1 | $98,821 | $98,821 - $98,821 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richfield | MN | 16 | $112,528 |
| Seattle | WA | 6 | $176,000 |
| Bellevue | WA | 4 | $131,599 |
| IRVING | TX | 3 | $150,000 |
| Palo Alto | CA | 2 | $202,498 |
| Menlo Park | CA | 2 | $204,405 |
| Dallas | TX | 2 | $127,500 |
| New York | NY | 2 | $127,600 |
| Eden Prairie | MN | 2 | $93,974 |
| Cupertino | CA | 1 | $223,810 |
These roles are variations of Technology Product Manager with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Technology Product Manager | 107 | $130,876 | |
| Senior Technology Product | 1 | $98,821 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 9 | $150,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 9 | $120,000 | 66.7% |
| 2023 | 5 | $168,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 24 | $112,528 | 95.8% |
| 2025 | 10 | $116,281 | 70.0% |
| 2026 | 10 | $121,610 | 90.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| BEST BUY CO., INC. | 16 | $112,528 | 81.3% |
| OPTUM SERVICES, INC. | 7 | $100,886 | 85.7% |
| ZULILY, INC | 6 | $176,000 | 83.3% |
| MICHAELS STORES, INC. | 3 | $150,000 | 33.3% |
| QUICKEN INC | 3 | $223,810 | 100.0% |