H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NETSTRIVE CONSULTING, LLC | 2 | $134,213 | $124,426 - $144,000 | 100.0% |
| RK Infotech LLC | 2 | $80,080 | $80,080 - $80,080 | 100.0% |
| SAPPHIRE SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC | 2 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| DATASLIDE CONSULTING INC | 1 | $87,700 | $87,700 - $87,700 | 100.0% |
| FLOWZONE RESOURCES INC | 1 | $88,400 | $88,400 - $88,400 | 100.0% |
| GENESES TECH SOLUTIONS LLC | 1 | $82,300 | $82,300 - $82,300 | 100.0% |
| HEYREX CONSULTING INC | 1 | $83,600 | $83,600 - $83,600 | 100.0% |
| INFOSTART CONSULTING INC | 1 | $112,845 | $112,845 - $112,845 | 100.0% |
| KLM DYNAMICS INC | 1 | $88,300 | $88,300 - $88,300 | 100.0% |
| KRONICTECH CORP | 1 | $119,845 | $119,845 - $119,845 | 100.0% |
| RAYLOT RESOURCES INC | 1 | $89,300 | $89,300 - $89,300 | 100.0% |
| SYSTEMFINITY CORP | 1 | $87,300 | $87,300 - $87,300 | 100.0% |
| TECHLITE STAFFING INC | 1 | $98,300 | $98,300 - $98,300 | 100.0% |
| ARTHUR LAWRENCE LLC | 1 | $137,446 | $137,446 - $137,446 | 100.0% |
| VENTEX SYSTEMS | 1 | $99,500 | $99,500 - $99,500 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin | TX | 2 | $80,000 |
| Campbell | CA | 1 | $144,000 |
| Eagan | MN | 1 | $90,646 |
| Frisco | TX | 1 | $99,500 |
| Houston | TX | 1 | $88,300 |
| Juno Beach | FL | 1 | $89,200 |
| Malvern | PA | 1 | $87,300 |
| Mount Holly | NC | 1 | $89,300 |
| Nashville | TN | 1 | $88,400 |
| Odgen | UT | 1 | $83,600 |
These roles are variations of UNIX/LINUX ADMINISTRATOR with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| UNIX/LINUX ADMINISTRATOR | Unspecified | 68 | $83,714 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $88,400 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 7 | $90,646 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 5 | $89,300 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $80,080 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| NETSTRIVE CONSULTING, LLC | 2 | $134,213 | 100.0% |
| RK Infotech LLC | 2 | $80,080 | 100.0% |
| SAPPHIRE SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC | 2 | $80,000 | 100.0% |
| DATASLIDE CONSULTING INC | 1 | $87,700 | 100.0% |
| FLOWZONE RESOURCES INC | 1 | $88,400 | 100.0% |