H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALIGHT SOLUTIONS LLC | 5 | $132,000 | $122,699 - $173,005 | 100.0% |
| Pacific Investment Management Company, LLC | 3 | $170,000 | $140,000 - $170,000 | 100.0% |
| PINTEGRA LLC | 3 | $156,000 | $98,904 - $176,800 | 100.0% |
| ADIENT US LLC | 2 | $171,018 | $158,413 - $183,622 | 100.0% |
| PURE STORAGE, INC. | 2 | $200,000 | $200,000 - $200,000 | 100.0% |
| Phreesia, Inc. | 1 | $200,000 | $200,000 - $200,000 | 100.0% |
| IBM CORPORATION | 1 | $94,203 | $94,203 - $94,203 | 0.0% |
| Veear Analytics Inc. | 1 | $134,992 | $134,992 - $134,992 | 100.0% |
| IT America, Inc. | 1 | $112,930 | $112,930 - $112,930 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 14 | $162,661 | $98,904 - $200,000 |
| Lead | 5 | $134,992 | $94,203 - $200,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| MOUNTAIN VIEW | CA | 2 | $200,000 |
| Plymouth | MI | 2 | $171,018 |
| Lewisville | TX | 2 | $127,452 |
| Newport Beach | CA | 2 | $170,000 |
| Charlotte | NC | 1 | $122,699 |
| Lincolnshire | IL | 1 | $132,000 |
| Monroe Township | NJ | 1 | $200,000 |
| Naperville | IL | 1 | $173,005 |
| Plano | TX | 1 | $112,930 |
| Prosper | TX | 1 | $176,800 |
These roles are variations of Workday Manager with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Workday Manager | 20 | $148,741 | |
| Workday Lead | 5 | $148,425 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $132,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $131,350 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 9 | $170,000 | 88.9% |
| 2024 | 1 | $173,005 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $134,992 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $176,800 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALIGHT SOLUTIONS LLC | 5 | $132,000 | 100.0% |
| Pacific Investment Management Company, LLC | 3 | $170,000 | 100.0% |
| PINTEGRA LLC | 3 | $156,000 | 100.0% |
| ADIENT US LLC | 2 | $171,018 | 100.0% |
| PURE STORAGE, INC. | 2 | $200,000 | 100.0% |