U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

MEJENTA SYSTEMS INC

H-1B & Green Card Sponsorship Data

Source: US Dept of Labor. Represents Base Salary only. Excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation. View All Salary Records

253

Total Filings

2021-Present

99.2%

Approval Rate

Certified Cases

$88,442

Median Salary

Across All Roles
Filings by Program
252
H-1B Filings
1
PERM Filings
Labor certification, the first green card step
Recent Filing Activity
By Program Type
Program Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
H-1B May 14, 2026 252
PERM May 13, 2020 1
Counts only filings that carry a submission date, so these totals run below the Filings by Program counts above.
By Role (Most Recent)
Role Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
Software Developer (Salesforce) May 14, 2026 6
Software Developer - Mulesoft May 13, 2026 2
Software Quality Assurance Analyst and Tester Mar 11, 2026 1
Software Developer II - SDET Nov 12, 2025 2
Software Engineer Aug 15, 2025 39
Top Roles by Filings
Role Count Median Salary Min Max
Software Engineer 39 $88,442 $66,500 $123,656
Software Developer (SDET Consultant) 19 $88,442 $86,819 $98,779
Software Developer (SAP Consultant) 18 $88,442 $86,819 $123,656
Software Developer (DevOps Consultant) 16 $86,819 $86,819 $98,779
Business Intelligence Analyst 14 $77,917 $77,917 $92,040
Software Developer (Database Consultant) 12 $87,631 $86,819 $90,750
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER (.NET DEVELOPER) 12 $86,910 $86,819 $93,538
Software Developer (Cloud Engineer) 11 $89,856 $86,819 $98,779
Software Developer - Java 8 $88,442 $88,442 $123,656
NETWORK SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR 7 $72,197 $72,197 $78,603
Salary Distribution (All Filings + Role Overlays)
10th Percentile

$77,917

25th Percentile

$86,819

Median (50th)

$88,442

75th Percentile

$90,750

90th Percentile

$109,495

Loading chart...
Loading chart...

MEJENTA SYSTEMS INC's H-1B petition approval rate

Not the LCA certification rate every site quotes (the Department of Labor certifies ~99% of LCAs) — this is the USCIS first-decision approval rate on the actual H-1B petitions, where denials are real. Across 118 new (initial) petitions, FY2019–FY2024.

Initial approval rate
98.3%
new petitions (FY2019–FY2024)
Initial approvals
116
of 118 decided
Overall approval rate
96.6%
incl. continuing (renewals)

Continuing (renewal) petitions approve at near-100% for almost every employer, so the initial rate is the meaningful signal. Counts cover FY2019–FY2024. Source: USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub.

Filings by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Pace by Program
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 7 $92,530 100.0%
2022 34 $94,255 100.0%
2023 78 $86,819 98.7%
2024 88 $88,442 100.0%
2025 41 $111,966 100.0%
2026 5 $83,000 80.0%
Processing Time (Filing to Decision)
7
Median Days
7
Average Days
7–7
P25–P75 Range
253
Cases with Data
By Program
Program Median Days Avg Days P25–P75 Cases
H-1B 7 7 7–7 252
Processing Time Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Represents Base Salary only (excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation). Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: February 8, 2026