H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESB TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION | 5 | $104,000 | $92,500 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| IFLOWSOFT SOLUTIONS INC | 4 | $95,000 | $85,000 - $169,229 | 100.0% |
| VantageERP LLC | 3 | $105,800 | $100,000 - $105,997 | 100.0% |
| MEJENTA SYSTEMS INC | 2 | $99,871 | $86,819 - $112,923 | 100.0% |
| ISR INFO WAY,INC | 2 | $119,507 | $109,866 - $129,147 | 100.0% |
| Silverxis INC | 2 | $93,000 | $92,000 - $94,000 | 100.0% |
| Rock Solid Funding LLC | 1 | $134,971 | $134,971 - $134,971 | 100.0% |
| EVEREST GLOBAL SOLUTIONS, INC. | 1 | $138,486 | $138,486 - $138,486 | 100.0% |
| Solutionsoft Inc | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 - $96,000 | 100.0% |
| TOPSYS IT SOLUTIONS LLC | 1 | $102,877 | $102,877 - $102,877 | 100.0% |
| ASTA CRS | 1 | $138,341 | $138,341 - $138,341 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 20 | $101,439 | $85,000 - $169,229 |
| Senior | 3 | $129,147 | $109,866 - $138,341 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plano | TX | 2 | $105,899 |
| Argyle | TX | 2 | $122,000 |
| Bedford | TX | 1 | $134,971 |
| CEDAR RAPIDS | IA | 1 | $94,000 |
| EDGEWOOD | NY | 1 | $95,000 |
| Georgetown | TX | 1 | $92,500 |
| Houston | TX | 1 | $100,000 |
| Iselin | NJ | 1 | $85,000 |
| Jacksonville | FL | 1 | $129,147 |
| Kyle | TX | 1 | $115,000 |
These roles are variations of Software Developer - Mulesoft with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer - Mulesoft | Unspecified | 34 | $100,743 |
| Senior Software Developer (Mulesoft) | 4 | $125,589 | |
| SOFTWARE DEVELOPERS (MULESOFT) | Unspecified | 1 | $110,000 |
| Software Developer (Mulessoft) | Unspecified | 1 | $85,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $94,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $92,500 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 9 | $96,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 6 | $117,572 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $115,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ESB TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION | 5 | $104,000 | 100.0% |
| IFLOWSOFT SOLUTIONS INC | 4 | $95,000 | 100.0% |
| VantageERP LLC | 3 | $105,800 | 100.0% |
| MEJENTA SYSTEMS INC | 2 | $99,871 | 100.0% |
| ISR INFO WAY,INC | 2 | $119,507 | 100.0% |