U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

RANDSTAD TECHNOLOGIES, LLC

H-1B & Green Card Sponsorship Data

Source: US Dept of Labor. Represents Base Salary only. Excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation. View All Salary Records

3,310

Total Filings

2021-Present

98.5%

Approval Rate

Certified Cases

$121,547

Median Salary

Across All Roles

-99.4%

Filing Growth

1,382 → 8 filings, FY2021 to FY2025
Filings by Program
2,686
H-1B Filings
624
PERM Filings
Labor certification, the first green card step
Recent Filing Activity
By Program Type
Program Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
H-1B Aug 31, 2023 2,674
PERM Aug 23, 2023 624
E-3 May 18, 2023 10
H-1B1 Mar 11, 2021 2
Counts only filings that carry a submission date, so these totals run below the Filings by Program counts above.
By Role (Most Recent)
Role Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
Senior Software Engineer Aug 31, 2023 1,877
Senior Data Engineer Aug 28, 2023 18
Information Technology Project Manager Aug 28, 2023 8
SENIOR SOFTWARE QUALITY ASSURANCE ENGINEER Aug 25, 2023 58
Platform Engineer Aug 24, 2023 1
Top Roles by Filings
Role Count Median Salary Min Max
Senior Software Engineer 1,877 $125,000 $87,006 $190,000
Software Engineer 414 $120,000 $67,786 $183,040
SENIOR SOFTWARE QUALITY ASSURANCE ENGINEER 58 $112,650 $75,000 $135,000
Senior DevOps Engineer 41 $126,000 $110,000 $150,200
Senior Data Scientist 39 $117,500 $101,200 $164,100
Senior Software Quality Assurance Tester 37 $110,000 $88,000 $143,312
Senior Software Test Engineer 36 $111,800 $100,000 $139,950
Data Scientist 28 $101,000 $67,786 $200,000
DevOps Engineer 28 $117,975 $100,000 $145,000
BUSINESS ANALYST 27 $110,100 $75,857 $190,000
Salary Distribution (All Filings + Role Overlays)
10th Percentile

$105,000

25th Percentile

$115,000

Median (50th)

$121,547

75th Percentile

$134,092

90th Percentile

$145,000

Loading chart...
Loading chart...

RANDSTAD TECHNOLOGIES, LLC's H-1B petition approval rate

Not the LCA certification rate every site quotes (the Department of Labor certifies ~99% of LCAs) — this is the USCIS first-decision approval rate on the actual H-1B petitions, where denials are real. Across 507 new (initial) petitions, FY2019–FY2024.

Initial approval rate
95.5%
new petitions (FY2019–FY2024)
Initial approvals
484
of 507 decided
Overall approval rate
96.3%
incl. continuing (renewals)

Continuing (renewal) petitions approve at near-100% for almost every employer, so the initial rate is the meaningful signal. Counts cover FY2019–FY2024. Source: USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub.

Filings by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Pace by Program
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 1,382 $117,000 96.7%
2022 935 $125,000 99.7%
2023 901 $130,000 100.0%
2024 84 $150,200 100.0%
2025 8 $153,600 100.0%
Processing Time (Filing to Decision)
7
Median Days
51
Average Days
7–8
P25–P75 Range
3,310
Cases with Data
By Program
Program Median Days Avg Days P25–P75 Cases
H-1B 7 7 7–7 2,674
PERM 222 240 181–272 624
Processing Time Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Represents Base Salary only (excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation). Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: October 12, 2026