U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

Raven Software Solutions Inc

H-1B & Green Card Sponsorship Data

Source: US Dept of Labor. Represents Base Salary only. Excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation. View All Salary Records

355

Total Filings

2021-Present

99.4%

Approval Rate

Certified Cases

$85,384

Median Salary

Across All Roles

-9.9%

Filing Growth

71 → 64 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)
Filings by Program
276
H-1B Filings
79
PERM Filings
Labor certification, the first green card step
Recent Filing Activity
By Program Type
Program Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
H-1B Jun 18, 2026 263
E-3 May 15, 2025 13
PERM Dec 18, 2024 79
Counts only filings that carry a submission date, so these totals run below the Filings by Program counts above.
By Role (Most Recent)
Role Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
Software Engineer Jun 18, 2026 129
.NET DEVELOPER Jun 15, 2026 8
JAVA DEVELOPER May 18, 2026 20
APPLICATIONS DEVELOPMENT ENGINEER May 15, 2026 1
AWS Java Developer Mar 3, 2026 3
Top Roles by Filings
Role Count Median Salary Min Max
Software Engineer 129 $84,094 $60,000 $149,365
Software Developers (.Net/Java) 33 $80,000 $79,786 $82,056
Data Engineer 29 $89,253 $67,995 $118,102
Senior Software Engineer 24 $109,075 $93,558 $109,075
JAVA DEVELOPER 20 $82,056 $64,376 $103,210
Senior Software Developers 20 $97,615 $94,037 $101,192
.NET DEVELOPER 8 $91,645 $82,056 $131,997
DevOps Engineer 7 $94,016 $76,752 $108,077
Software Developer - Java 7 $77,605 $76,898 $77,605
Business Development and Technology Director 4 $141,513 $132,829 $144,851
Salary Distribution (All Filings + Role Overlays)
10th Percentile

$76,228

25th Percentile

$80,000

Median (50th)

$85,384

75th Percentile

$96,793

90th Percentile

$109,075

Loading chart...
Loading chart...

Raven Software Solutions Inc's H-1B petition approval rate

Not the LCA certification rate every site quotes (the Department of Labor certifies ~99% of LCAs) — this is the USCIS first-decision approval rate on the actual H-1B petitions, where denials are real. Across 113 new (initial) petitions, FY2019–FY2024.

Initial approval rate
80.5%
new petitions (FY2019–FY2024)
Initial approvals
91
of 113 decided
Overall approval rate
87.3%
incl. continuing (renewals)

Continuing (renewal) petitions approve at near-100% for almost every employer, so the initial rate is the meaningful signal. Counts cover FY2019–FY2024. Source: USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub.

Filings by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Pace by Program
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 71 $80,163 97.2%
2022 50 $94,037 100.0%
2023 81 $82,056 100.0%
2024 59 $84,094 100.0%
2025 64 $84,094 100.0%
2026 30 $101,192 100.0%
Processing Time (Filing to Decision)
7
Median Days
77
Average Days
7–10
P25–P75 Range
355
Cases with Data
By Program
Program Median Days Avg Days P25–P75 Cases
H-1B 7 7 7–7 263
PERM 315 321 231–473 79
Processing Time Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Represents Base Salary only (excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation). Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: October 12, 2026