H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SysPlus Technology Solutions | 7 | $94,037 | $93,558 - $105,997 | 100.0% |
| Raven Software Solutions Inc | 3 | $90,896 | $82,056 - $90,897 | 100.0% |
| VENTOIS INC | 2 | $96,980 | $92,955 - $101,004 | 100.0% |
| INTELI PLATFORMS INC | 1 | $101,754 | $101,754 - $101,754 | 100.0% |
| Linkwell Solutions Inc | 1 | $114,026 | $114,026 - $114,026 | 100.0% |
| LORVENK TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1 | $122,699 | $122,699 - $122,699 | 100.0% |
| CAREER SOFT SOLUTIONS INC | 1 | $85,197 | $85,197 - $85,197 | 100.0% |
| Pioneer Consulting Services Inc | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 | 100.0% |
| SAPOT SYSTEMS INC | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 - $101,192 | 100.0% |
| SAVANTIS SOLUTIONS, LLC | 1 | $119,933 | $119,933 - $119,933 | 0.0% |
| NITYOSOFT INCORPORATED | 1 | $92,290 | $92,290 - $92,290 | 100.0% |
| DIZER CORP | 1 | $95,760 | $95,760 - $95,760 | 100.0% |
| Experis US, Inc. | 1 | $102,918 | $102,918 - $102,918 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 18 | $93,558 | $82,056 - $122,699 |
| Senior | 4 | $94,037 | $94,037 - $119,933 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plano | TX | 8 | $94,037 |
| Denton | TX | 2 | $90,897 |
| Malvern | PA | 2 | $98,382 |
| Houston | TX | 1 | $92,955 |
| Jersey City | NJ | 1 | $85,197 |
| McLean | VA | 1 | $122,699 |
| Richfield | MN | 1 | $92,290 |
| SOMERSET | NJ | 1 | $101,754 |
| Spring Hill | TN | 1 | $102,918 |
| BRAMBLETON | VA | 1 | $119,933 |
These roles are variations of AWS Java Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| AWS Java Developer | Unspecified | 21 | $101,158 |
| SR AWS JAVA DEVELOPER | 8 | $97,025 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 7 | $93,558 | 85.7% |
| 2022 | 5 | $94,037 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $94,899 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $98,041 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $114,348 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $90,897 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| SysPlus Technology Solutions | 7 | $94,037 | 100.0% |
| Raven Software Solutions Inc | 3 | $90,896 | 100.0% |
| VENTOIS INC | 2 | $96,980 | 100.0% |
| INTELI PLATFORMS INC | 1 | $101,754 | 100.0% |
| Linkwell Solutions Inc | 1 | $114,026 | 100.0% |