U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES INC

H-1B & Green Card Sponsorship Data

Source: US Dept of Labor. Represents Base Salary only. Excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation. View All Salary Records

851

Total Filings

2021-Present

94.1%

Approval Rate

Certified Cases

$120,952

Median Salary

Across All Roles

+11.0%

Filing Growth

154 → 171 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)
Filings by Program
761
H-1B Filings
90
PERM Filings
Labor certification, the first green card step
Recent Filing Activity
By Program Type
Program Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
H-1B Jun 17, 2026 761
PERM Feb 13, 2025 90
Counts only filings that carry a submission date, so these totals run below the Filings by Program counts above.
By Role (Most Recent)
Role Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
TECHNICAL SYSTEMS ARCHITECT Jun 17, 2026 28
Senior Technical Architect Jun 17, 2026 67
Associate Business Architect Jun 15, 2026 17
ASSOCIATE TECHNICAL ARCHITECT Jun 15, 2026 115
Technical Architect Jun 15, 2026 131
Top Roles by Filings
Role Count Median Salary Min Max
Technical Architect 131 $122,000 $108,493 $163,862
ASSOCIATE TECHNICAL ARCHITECT 115 $107,000 $86,000 $168,000
Senior Technical Architect 67 $140,000 $118,000 $177,000
TECHNICAL ANALYST 53 $100,000 $80,000 $131,997
SENIOR BUSINESS ARCHITECT 35 $128,000 $111,176 $190,000
Technical Program Manager 34 $125,000 $98,000 $158,974
Senior Software Engineer 33 $105,997 $85,000 $131,997
Lead Quality Engineer 29 $100,000 $93,912 $129,022
PROJECT MANAGER 29 $116,004 $79,560 $146,000
TECHNICAL SYSTEMS ARCHITECT 28 $125,000 $100,000 $152,000
Salary Distribution (All Filings + Role Overlays)
10th Percentile

$97,261

25th Percentile

$108,000

Median (50th)

$120,952

75th Percentile

$135,304

90th Percentile

$155,605

Loading chart...
Loading chart...

TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES INC's H-1B petition approval rate

Not the LCA certification rate every site quotes (the Department of Labor certifies ~99% of LCAs) — this is the USCIS first-decision approval rate on the actual H-1B petitions, where denials are real. Across 228 new (initial) petitions, FY2019–FY2024.

Initial approval rate
98.2%
new petitions (FY2019–FY2024)
Initial approvals
224
of 228 decided
Overall approval rate
97.6%
incl. continuing (renewals)

Continuing (renewal) petitions approve at near-100% for almost every employer, so the initial rate is the meaningful signal. Counts cover FY2019–FY2024. Source: USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub.

Filings by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Pace by Program
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 154 $112,500 96.1%
2022 204 $117,000 93.6%
2023 122 $126,211 94.3%
2024 145 $120,000 91.7%
2025 171 $128,000 95.9%
2026 55 $140,000 90.9%
Processing Time (Filing to Decision)
7
Median Days
41
Average Days
7–8
P25–P75 Range
851
Cases with Data
By Program
Program Median Days Avg Days P25–P75 Cases
H-1B 7 7 7–7 761
PERM 320 331 214–466 90
Processing Time Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Represents Base Salary only (excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation). Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: October 12, 2026