H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACTOR SUPPLY COMPANY | 7 | $120,000 | $106,000 - $140,000 | 85.7% |
| J. Crew Group, LLC | 3 | $157,100 | $157,100 - $165,200 | 100.0% |
| The Academy, Inc | 2 | $150,256 | $135,512 - $165,000 | 100.0% |
| Frontier Communications Parent, Inc. | 2 | $153,390 | $149,781 - $156,998 | 100.0% |
| VERINT SYSTEMS INC. | 2 | $121,696 | $121,696 - $121,696 | 50.0% |
| Edwards Lifesciences LLC | 1 | $135,700 | $135,700 - $135,700 | 100.0% |
| The Marmon Group LLC | 1 | $213,824 | $213,824 - $213,824 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 11 | $120,239 | $106,000 - $165,000 |
| Senior | 6 | $146,400 | $121,696 - $165,200 |
| Principal | 1 | $213,824 | $213,824 - $213,824 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brentwood | TN | 7 | $120,000 |
| Dallas | TX | 2 | $153,390 |
| Alpharetta | GA | 2 | $121,696 |
| Katy | TX | 2 | $150,256 |
| Senoia | GA | 1 | $135,700 |
| Leander | TX | 1 | $157,100 |
| New York | NY | 1 | $157,100 |
| NEW YORK | NY | 1 | $165,200 |
| Downingtown | PA | 1 | $213,824 |
These roles are variations of ARCHITECT, IT SOLUTIONS with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Architect, IT Solution | Unspecified | 11 | $127,764 |
| Sr. Architect - IT Solutions | 10 | $144,176 | |
| ARCHITECT, IT SOLUTIONS | Unspecified | 8 | $143,179 |
| PRINCIPAL ARCHITECT, IT SOLUTIONS | 3 | $158,801 | |
| SR. ARCHITECT, IT SOLUTIONS (PLM APPLICATIONS) | 1 | $152,755 | |
| Principal Architect, AI Solutions | 1 | $213,824 | |
| ARCHITECT, IT SOLUTION INTEGRATION | Unspecified | 1 | $91,600 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $130,120 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 4 | $120,000 | 75.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $157,100 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $121,696 | 75.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $135,700 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $165,200 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRACTOR SUPPLY COMPANY | 7 | $120,000 | 85.7% |
| J. Crew Group, LLC | 3 | $157,100 | 100.0% |
| The Academy, Inc | 2 | $150,256 | 100.0% |
| Frontier Communications Parent, Inc. | 2 | $153,390 | 100.0% |
| VERINT SYSTEMS INC. | 2 | $121,696 | 50.0% |