H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BURNS & MCDONNELL ENGINEERING COMPANY, INC. | 23 | $110,656 | $58,968 - $115,564 | 91.3% |
| CMTS LLC | 4 | $117,500 | $104,000 - $120,000 | 75.0% |
| RAVA Construction, LLC | 3 | $83,650 | $60,000 - $92,964 | 100.0% |
| Nolan Bros. of Texas, Inc. | 3 | $105,000 | $105,000 - $135,200 | 33.3% |
| ZD Jasper Realty, Inc. | 2 | $91,312 | $91,312 - $91,312 | 50.0% |
| JACOBS ENGINEERING | 2 | $81,500 | $75,000 - $88,000 | 100.0% |
| JDS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC | 2 | $89,128 | $86,944 - $91,312 | 100.0% |
| Nolan Real Estate Interests, LLC | 2 | $94,063 | $85,000 - $103,126 | 100.0% |
| WILSON ENGINEERS | 2 | $81,827 | $81,827 - $81,827 | 100.0% |
| GANNETT FLEMING, INC. | 1 | $93,600 | $93,600 - $93,600 | 100.0% |
| Hutton | 1 | $63,440 | $63,440 - $63,440 | 100.0% |
| ING Garza, PLLC | 1 | $70,866 | $70,866 - $70,866 | 100.0% |
| Burns & McDonnell Western Enterprises, Inc. | 1 | $136,739 | $136,739 - $136,739 | 100.0% |
| United Civil, Inc. | 1 | $124,800 | $124,800 - $124,800 | 100.0% |
| J&J Acoustics, Inc. | 1 | $96,054 | $96,054 - $96,054 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 58 | $98,176 | $58,968 - $136,739 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| DALLAS | TX | 7 | $110,656 |
| Ballwin | MO | 3 | $103,126 |
| CHICAGO | IL | 3 | $112,773 |
| Houston | TX | 3 | $83,650 |
| Wichita | KS | 3 | $63,440 |
| Philadelphia | PA | 3 | $120,000 |
| Long Island City | NY | 2 | $89,128 |
| OAK CREEK | WI | 2 | $113,860 |
| HENDERSON | NV | 2 | $81,500 |
| Great Neck | NY | 2 | $91,312 |
These roles are variations of Assistant Construction Manager with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assistant Construction Manager | 93 | $91,035 | |
| ASSISTANT CONSTRUCTIONS MANAGER | 1 | $59,155 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 7 | $86,070 | 85.7% |
| 2022 | 10 | $94,827 | 80.0% |
| 2023 | 10 | $97,219 | 80.0% |
| 2024 | 7 | $115,564 | 85.7% |
| 2025 | 17 | $111,537 | 94.1% |
| 2026 | 7 | $104,478 | 85.7% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| BURNS & MCDONNELL ENGINEERING COMPANY, INC. | 23 | $110,656 | 91.3% |
| CMTS LLC | 4 | $117,500 | 75.0% |
| RAVA Construction, LLC | 3 | $83,650 | 100.0% |
| Nolan Bros. of Texas, Inc. | 3 | $105,000 | 33.3% |
| ZD Jasper Realty, Inc. | 2 | $91,312 | 50.0% |