H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLSCRIPTS HEALTHCARE, LLC | 2 | $126,874 | $125,000 - $128,749 | 50.0% |
| Speed Construction and Development Inc. | 2 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| THOMSON REUTERS MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC. | 2 | $93,891 | $93,891 - $93,891 | 100.0% |
| Veritas Investments Inc. | 2 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| Lend Lease US Services Inc. | 1 | $119,766 | $119,766 - $119,766 | 100.0% |
| Momentive Software, Inc. | 1 | $135,500 | $135,500 - $135,500 | 100.0% |
| Nutrisystem, Inc. | 1 | $137,000 | $137,000 - $137,000 | 100.0% |
| RIOT GAMES, INC. | 1 | $95,202 | $95,202 - $95,202 | 100.0% |
| VERITAS GROUP, INC. | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| Chaberton Energy Holdings Inc. | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 | 0.0% |
| ELECTRONIC ARTS TIBURON | 1 | $61,300 | $61,300 - $61,300 | 100.0% |
| HAC Development LLC | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 - $160,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 16 | $105,000 | $61,300 - $160,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Francisco | CA | 3 | $100,000 |
| Frisco | TX | 2 | $111,320 |
| San Jose | CA | 2 | $110,000 |
| New York | NY | 1 | $160,000 |
| North Bethesda | MD | 1 | $90,000 |
| Orlando | FL | 1 | $61,300 |
| San Marcos | CA | 1 | $125,000 |
| Sunnyvale | CA | 1 | $119,766 |
| Eagan | MN | 1 | $93,891 |
| Tampa | FL | 1 | $135,500 |
These roles are variations of Associate Development Manager with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Associate Development Manager | 32 | $99,562 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $95,202 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 5 | $100,000 | 80.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $128,749 | 66.7% |
| 2024 | 2 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $93,891 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALLSCRIPTS HEALTHCARE, LLC | 2 | $126,874 | 50.0% |
| Speed Construction and Development Inc. | 2 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| THOMSON REUTERS MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC. | 2 | $93,891 | 100.0% |
| Veritas Investments Inc. | 2 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| Lend Lease US Services Inc. | 1 | $119,766 | 100.0% |