H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salesforce, Inc. | 6 | $120,984 | $110,000 - $140,931 | 100.0% |
| Salesforce.com, Inc. | 4 | $113,436 | $83,138 - $143,000 | 100.0% |
| Connor Group | 2 | $88,000 | $88,000 - $88,000 | 100.0% |
| Okta, Inc. | 2 | $96,504 | $94,578 - $98,430 | 100.0% |
| SOAPROJECTS | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| ADOBE INC. | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| YODLEE, INC. | 1 | $81,078 | $81,078 - $81,078 | 100.0% |
| Arkose Labs, Inc. | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| Gemini Trust Company LLC | 1 | $230,000 | $230,000 - $230,000 | 0.0% |
| SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS (US) INC | 1 | $145,000 | $145,000 - $145,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 15 | $110,000 | $81,078 - $143,000 |
| Unspecified | 3 | $88,000 | $88,000 - $145,000 |
| Director | 2 | $190,000 | $150,000 - $230,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin | TX | 3 | $110,000 |
| Chicago | IL | 2 | $96,504 |
| Garden City | NY | 2 | $88,000 |
| Indianapolis | IN | 1 | $116,873 |
| Mountain | CA | 1 | $150,000 |
| Plano | TX | 1 | $122,364 |
| Raleigh | NC | 1 | $81,078 |
| SAN CARLOS | CA | 1 | $145,000 |
| San Jose | CA | 1 | $110,000 |
| San Mateo | CA | 1 | $100,000 |
These roles are variations of Associate Technical Account Manager with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Associate Technical Account Manager | 24 | $97,667 | |
| SENIOR ASSOCIATE, TECHNICAL ACCOUNTING | 11 | $98,545 | |
| ASSOCIATE, TECHNICAL ACCOUNTING | Unspecified | 6 | $90,333 |
| Associate Director, Technical Accounting | 3 | $179,883 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $83,138 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 4 | $126,500 | 75.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $118,238 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $122,364 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 6 | $96,504 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salesforce, Inc. | 6 | $120,984 | 100.0% |
| Salesforce.com, Inc. | 4 | $113,436 | 100.0% |
| Connor Group | 2 | $88,000 | 100.0% |
| Okta, Inc. | 2 | $96,504 | 100.0% |
| SOAPROJECTS | 1 | $150,000 | 100.0% |