H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moody's Investors Service, Inc. | 4 | $157,787 | $110,261 - $162,584 | 100.0% |
| ENDURANCE SERVICES LTD. | 3 | $115,750 | $115,750 - $142,500 | 66.7% |
| Centennial Bank | 1 | $98,925 | $98,925 - $98,925 | 100.0% |
| NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE, LLC | 1 | $139,650 | $139,650 - $139,650 | 100.0% |
| NewRez LLC | 1 | $165,000 | $165,000 - $165,000 | 100.0% |
| Caliber Home Loans, Inc. | 1 | $165,000 | $165,000 - $165,000 | 100.0% |
| TRADEWEB MARKETS LLC | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 - $115,000 | 100.0% |
| CAREMARK LLC | 1 | $133,900 | $133,900 - $133,900 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 8 | $127,700 | $98,925 - $165,000 |
| Manager | 4 | $157,787 | $110,261 - $162,584 |
| Senior | 1 | $133,900 | $133,900 - $133,900 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte | NC | 5 | $157,711 |
| Coppell | TX | 2 | $165,000 |
| Irving | TX | 1 | $139,650 |
| Jersey City | NJ | 1 | $115,000 |
| New York | NY | 1 | $98,925 |
| Purchase | NY | 1 | $142,500 |
| Woonsocket | RI | 1 | $133,900 |
These roles are variations of AVP, Quality Assurance with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVP, Quality Assurance | Unspecified | 18 | $125,047 |
| AVP Mgr-Quality Assurance | 4 | $147,105 | |
| AVP; QUALITY ASSURANCE LEAD | 1 | $80,000 | |
| Sr. Adv, Quality Assurance | 1 | $133,900 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $133,900 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $142,500 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $115,750 | 66.7% |
| 2024 | 1 | $157,711 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $157,863 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody's Investors Service, Inc. | 4 | $157,787 | 100.0% |
| ENDURANCE SERVICES LTD. | 3 | $115,750 | 66.7% |
| Centennial Bank | 1 | $98,925 | 100.0% |
| NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE, LLC | 1 | $139,650 | 100.0% |
| NewRez LLC | 1 | $165,000 | 100.0% |