H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHOENIX INNOVATIONS LLC | 7 | $59,238 | $55,869 - $80,535 | 85.7% |
| NEILMED PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. | 2 | $92,500 | $80,000 - $105,000 | 100.0% |
| Profit Bloom INC | 2 | $79,040 | $79,040 - $79,040 | 0.0% |
| SAGESURE INSURANCE MANAGERS, LLC | 2 | $92,300 | $92,300 - $92,300 | 100.0% |
| RENESAS ELECTRONICS AMERICA INC | 1 | $165,000 | $165,000 - $165,000 | 100.0% |
| SCHWAN'S SHARED SERVICES, LLC | 1 | $80,413 | $80,413 - $80,413 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 11 | $79,040 | $55,869 - $105,000 |
| Senior | 2 | $75,941 | $71,469 - $80,413 |
| Junior | 1 | $59,238 | $59,238 - $59,238 |
| Staff | 1 | $165,000 | $165,000 - $165,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alpharetta | GA | 3 | $58,510 |
| Flower Mound | TX | 2 | $63,669 |
| Ft. Worth | TX | 2 | $76,002 |
| Jersey City | NJ | 2 | $92,300 |
| South El Monte | CA | 2 | $79,040 |
| Milpitas | CA | 1 | $165,000 |
| Ontario | CA | 1 | $80,000 |
| Santa Rosa | CA | 1 | $105,000 |
| Brooklyn | NY | 1 | $80,413 |
These roles are variations of Business Analyst/Operations Research Analyst with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Business Analyst/Operations Research Analyst | Unspecified | 19 | $83,821 |
| Business Analyst-Operation Research | Unspecified | 4 | $89,650 |
| Senior Business Analyst (Operations Research Analyst) | 3 | $88,394 | |
| Staff Business Analyst (Operations Research Analyst) | 1 | $165,000 | |
| Jr. Business Analyst/Operations Research Analyst | 1 | $59,238 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $58,510 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 4 | $65,354 | 75.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $79,040 | 33.3% |
| 2024 | 3 | $105,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $92,300 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| PHOENIX INNOVATIONS LLC | 7 | $59,238 | 85.7% |
| NEILMED PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. | 2 | $92,500 | 100.0% |
| Profit Bloom INC | 2 | $79,040 | 0.0% |
| SAGESURE INSURANCE MANAGERS, LLC | 2 | $92,300 | 100.0% |
| RENESAS ELECTRONICS AMERICA INC | 1 | $165,000 | 100.0% |