H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRIMUS GLOBAL SERVICES, INC | 4 | $89,440 | $89,440 - $89,440 | 100.0% |
| STAFFWORXS LLC | 3 | $83,928 | $83,928 - $99,091 | 66.7% |
| CANVAS INFOTECH INC. | 2 | $83,200 | $83,200 - $83,200 | 100.0% |
| Applied Materials, Inc | 2 | $199,394 | $199,394 - $199,394 | 50.0% |
| Populus Group LLC | 2 | $110,240 | $95,680 - $124,800 | 100.0% |
| The Fountain Group, LLC | 2 | $74,880 | $74,880 - $74,880 | 0.0% |
| Delviom LLC | 2 | $96,000 | $96,000 - $96,000 | 100.0% |
| Narvee Tech Inc | 1 | $81,286 | $81,286 - $81,286 | 100.0% |
| SFS IT SERVE LLC | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 - $95,000 | 100.0% |
| SHARP INFOTECH, INC. | 1 | $95,680 | $95,680 - $95,680 | 0.0% |
| TREK BICYCLE CORPORATION | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 - $85,000 | 100.0% |
| UBS SERVICES LLC | 1 | $132,500 | $132,500 - $132,500 | 100.0% |
| Apex Logistics International ORD Inc | 1 | $75,754 | $75,754 - $75,754 | 100.0% |
| Yash Technologies, Inc | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 - $104,000 | 100.0% |
| BVM Technology Associates Inc | 1 | $98,000 | $98,000 - $98,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 27 | $89,440 | $74,880 - $130,000 |
| Director | 3 | $199,394 | $132,500 - $199,394 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin | TX | 5 | $89,440 |
| WALTHAM | MA | 3 | $83,928 |
| QUINCY | MA | 2 | $96,000 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 2 | $199,394 |
| Taylorsville | UT | 2 | $83,200 |
| Dublin | OH | 2 | $110,240 |
| Knoxville | TN | 1 | $104,000 |
| Lake Forest | IL | 1 | $74,880 |
| Phoenix | AZ | 1 | $76,000 |
| Rio Rancho | NM | 1 | $98,000 |
These roles are variations of BUSSINESS INTELLIGENCE ANALYST with different seniority levels.
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | $89,964 | 83.3% |
| 2022 | 3 | $95,680 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $199,394 | 50.0% |
| 2024 | 9 | $89,440 | 77.8% |
| 2025 | 4 | $98,500 | 75.0% |
| 2026 | 6 | $83,200 | 83.3% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| PRIMUS GLOBAL SERVICES, INC | 4 | $89,440 | 100.0% |
| STAFFWORXS LLC | 3 | $83,928 | 66.7% |
| CANVAS INFOTECH INC. | 2 | $83,200 | 100.0% |
| Applied Materials, Inc | 2 | $199,394 | 50.0% |
| Populus Group LLC | 2 | $110,240 | 100.0% |