H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenco Management Services LLC | 4 | $133,776 | $108,971 - $149,815 | 100.0% |
| AUTOMOTIVE ROBOTICS INC. | 4 | $105,051 | $94,411 - $113,069 | 100.0% |
| M/A/R/C Inc. | 2 | $126,904 | $118,991 - $134,817 | 100.0% |
| SCHLUMBERGER TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION | 2 | $129,001 | $129,000 - $129,001 | 100.0% |
| Biogen, Inc. | 2 | $96,241 | $89,482 - $103,000 | 100.0% |
| FAIST LIGHT METALS TENNESSEE, LLC, | 2 | $90,000 | $85,000 - $95,000 | 100.0% |
| HVAC Construction, Inc. | 2 | $50,315 | $50,315 - $50,315 | 100.0% |
| FEDERALMOGUL POWERTRAIN LLC | 2 | $84,500 | $84,500 - $84,500 | 100.0% |
| SOFTSTANDARD SOLUTIONS LLC | 1 | $116,000 | $116,000 - $116,000 | 100.0% |
| The Schaefer Group, Inc. | 1 | $100,797 | $100,797 - $100,797 | 100.0% |
| Advantis Global, Inc. | 1 | $145,600 | $145,600 - $145,600 | 100.0% |
| WORK4CE,INC. | 1 | $78,000 | $78,000 - $78,000 | 100.0% |
| CTC Trading Group, LLC | 1 | $200,000 | $200,000 - $200,000 | 100.0% |
| FEDERALMOGUL MOTORPARTS LLC | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 - $95,000 | 100.0% |
| GENERAC POWER SYSTEMS | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 - $85,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 14 | $90,000 | $50,315 - $200,000 |
| Lead | 10 | $121,035 | $94,411 - $149,815 |
| Senior | 6 | $99,000 | $85,000 - $134,817 |
| Manager | 1 | $100,797 | $100,797 - $100,797 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| East Peoria | IL | 4 | $105,051 |
| New York | NY | 3 | $50,315 |
| Manitowoc | WI | 2 | $84,500 |
| CAMBRIDGE | MA | 1 | $89,482 |
| DECATUR | IL | 1 | $96,866 |
| Georgetown | KY | 1 | $78,000 |
| Hutchins | TX | 1 | $133,771 |
| Houston | TX | 1 | $129,000 |
| Irving | TX | 1 | $134,817 |
| Chicago | IL | 1 | $200,000 |
These roles are variations of CNC ENGINEER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| C++ ENGINEER | Unspecified | 13 | $116,764 |
| CNC ENGINEER | Unspecified | 11 | $66,442 |
| CI Engineer | Unspecified | 5 | $92,800 |
| Lead CI Engineer | 5 | $134,218 | |
| SENIOR CDI ENGINEER | 5 | $113,884 | |
| C Lead Engineer | 4 | $104,395 | |
| SR. CNC ENGINEER | 4 | $87,500 | |
| SR. CIJ ENGINEER | 4 | $102,296 | |
| Manager, CI Engineering | 3 | $200,000 | |
| LEAD CTI ENGINEER | 2 | $133,655 | |
| CIS Engineer | Unspecified | 2 | $50,315 |
| CNC LEAD ENGINEER | 2 | $79,560 | |
| CW Engineer | Unspecified | 2 | $97,000 |
| Sr CI Engineer | 2 | $96,241 | |
| CIP ENGINEER | Unspecified | 2 | $82,912 |
| SENIOR CTI ENGINEER | 1 | $105,040 | |
| CIVIC ENGINEER | Unspecified | 1 | $72,051 |
| CNC Managing Engineer | 1 | $100,797 | |
| Lead CyberSOC Engineer | 1 | $129,001 | |
| CyberSoc Engineer | Unspecified | 1 | $129,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $118,991 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $95,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 7 | $94,411 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 6 | $116,466 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 11 | $96,866 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 5 | $103,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenco Management Services LLC | 4 | $133,776 | 100.0% |
| AUTOMOTIVE ROBOTICS INC. | 4 | $105,051 | 100.0% |
| M/A/R/C Inc. | 2 | $126,904 | 100.0% |
| SCHLUMBERGER TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION | 2 | $129,001 | 100.0% |
| Biogen, Inc. | 2 | $96,241 | 100.0% |