H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hastings Architecture, LLC | 3 | $73,000 | $65,000 - $73,000 | 100.0% |
| KOHN PEDERSEN FOX ASSOCIATES PC | 3 | $86,000 | $82,500 - $86,000 | 66.7% |
| CAREER QUENCH TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 2 | $41,850 | $35,672 - $48,027 | 100.0% |
| Hawkins Partners, Inc. | 1 | $69,500 | $69,500 - $69,500 | 100.0% |
| Landau Design Technology LLC | 1 | $60,000 | $60,000 - $60,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 7 | $69,500 | $35,672 - $86,000 |
| II | 3 | $73,000 | $65,000 - $73,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nashville | TN | 4 | $71,250 |
| New York | NY | 3 | $86,000 |
| NASHVILLE | TN | 2 | $41,850 |
| Malden | MA | 1 | $60,000 |
These roles are variations of Computational Urban Designer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Computational Urban Designer | Unspecified | 7 | $66,814 |
| Computational Urban Designer - 2 | 3 | $70,333 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $60,514 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $65,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $82,500 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $77,750 | 50.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hastings Architecture, LLC | 3 | $73,000 | 100.0% |
| KOHN PEDERSEN FOX ASSOCIATES PC | 3 | $86,000 | 66.7% |
| CAREER QUENCH TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 2 | $41,850 | 100.0% |
| Hawkins Partners, Inc. | 1 | $69,500 | 100.0% |
| Landau Design Technology LLC | 1 | $60,000 | 100.0% |