H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICONSOFT INC. | 3 | $108,000 | $101,920 - $115,440 | 100.0% |
| COMMITPOINT INC | 2 | $111,900 | $108,000 - $115,800 | 100.0% |
| NETTLINX, INC. | 2 | $91,500 | $91,500 - $91,500 | 100.0% |
| Seqgen, Inc. | 2 | $70,733 | $65,083 - $76,383 | 100.0% |
| QUARTET | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 - $96,000 | 100.0% |
| Vernance, LLC | 1 | $109,803 | $109,803 - $109,803 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 10 | $104,960 | $65,083 - $115,800 |
| Senior | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 - $96,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodlawn | MD | 2 | $111,900 |
| Morrisville | NC | 2 | $91,500 |
| Torrance | CA | 2 | $70,733 |
| Weehawken | NJ | 1 | $115,440 |
| Ellicott City | MD | 1 | $108,000 |
| Trenton | NJ | 1 | $101,920 |
| Henderson | NV | 1 | $109,803 |
| Linthicum Heights | MD | 1 | $96,000 |
These roles are variations of COMPUTER SYSTEMS PROGRAMMER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMPUTER SYSTEMS PROGRAMMER | Unspecified | 35 | $72,463 |
| COMPUTER SYSTEM PROGRAMMER | Unspecified | 14 | $84,684 |
| COMPUTER SYSTEMS PROGRAMMER II | 3 | $76,000 | |
| PRINCIPAL COMPUTER SYSTEMS PROGRAMMER | 2 | $119,872 | |
| Senior Computer Systems Programmer | 2 | $90,994 | |
| COMPUTER SYSTESM PROGRAMMER | Unspecified | 1 | $120,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $91,500 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $101,920 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $108,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $115,800 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $86,192 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $109,803 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ICONSOFT INC. | 3 | $108,000 | 100.0% |
| COMMITPOINT INC | 2 | $111,900 | 100.0% |
| NETTLINX, INC. | 2 | $91,500 | 100.0% |
| Seqgen, Inc. | 2 | $70,733 | 100.0% |
| QUARTET | 1 | $96,000 | 100.0% |