H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ILLUMINAS | 3 | $103,750 | $89,690 - $126,800 | 66.7% |
| Intuit Inc. | 3 | $141,143 | $126,402 - $189,000 | 100.0% |
| Juniper Networks, Inc. | 2 | $130,350 | $112,000 - $148,699 | 50.0% |
| DJI Service LLC | 2 | $75,500 | $63,000 - $88,000 | 100.0% |
| UniUni Logistics Inc | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| KYHA STUDIOS US LLC | 1 | $65,000 | $65,000 - $65,000 | 0.0% |
| NEBRASKA FURNITURE MART | 1 | $72,013 | $72,013 - $72,013 | 100.0% |
| Salesforce.com, Inc. | 1 | $86,486 | $86,486 - $86,486 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 9 | $86,486 | $63,000 - $141,143 |
| Staff | 3 | $126,800 | $103,750 - $148,699 |
| Principal | 1 | $189,000 | $189,000 - $189,000 |
| Senior | 1 | $89,690 | $89,690 - $89,690 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arlington | VA | 3 | $103,750 |
| Sunnyvale | CA | 2 | $130,350 |
| Ellicott City | MD | 1 | $141,143 |
| FONTANA | CA | 1 | $80,000 |
| Mckinney | TX | 1 | $86,486 |
| Mountain View | CA | 1 | $189,000 |
| NEW YORK | NY | 1 | $65,000 |
| Omaha | NE | 1 | $72,013 |
| San Diego | CA | 1 | $126,402 |
| Cerritos | CA | 1 | $88,000 |
These roles are variations of CUSTOMER EXPERIENCE SPECIALIST with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| CUSTOMER EXPERIENCE SPECIALIST | Unspecified | 19 | $68,045 |
| Sr Staff Customer Experience Specialist | 3 | $126,416 | |
| Principal Customer Experience Specialist | 1 | $189,000 | |
| Sr. Customer Experience Specialist | 1 | $89,690 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $89,690 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $126,402 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $127,000 | 50.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $95,875 | 75.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $105,850 | 50.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ILLUMINAS | 3 | $103,750 | 66.7% |
| Intuit Inc. | 3 | $141,143 | 100.0% |
| Juniper Networks, Inc. | 2 | $130,350 | 50.0% |
| DJI Service LLC | 2 | $75,500 | 100.0% |
| UniUni Logistics Inc | 1 | $80,000 | 100.0% |