H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medline Industries, LP | 22 | $125,186 | $72,000 - $140,811 | 90.9% |
| HCL GLOBAL SYSTEMS INC | 4 | $87,620 | $74,443 - $92,165 | 100.0% |
| V-SOFT CONSULTING GROUP, INC. | 3 | $118,000 | $114,000 - $118,000 | 100.0% |
| Populus Group LLC | 2 | $151,840 | $151,840 - $151,840 | 100.0% |
| Sara Software Systems LLC | 2 | $97,925 | $90,000 - $105,849 | 100.0% |
| MINDSYS, INC. | 1 | $143,458 | $143,458 - $143,458 | 100.0% |
| HIRE IT PEOPLE, INC | 1 | $208,000 | $208,000 - $208,000 | 100.0% |
| CHARLES SCHWAB CO., INC. | 1 | $132,000 | $132,000 - $132,000 | 100.0% |
| VARIYAS GLOBAL SOLUTIONS INC | 1 | $102,752 | $102,752 - $102,752 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 34 | $119,434 | $72,000 - $208,000 |
| Senior | 3 | $140,046 | $140,046 - $140,046 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northfield | IL | 12 | $125,186 |
| Mundelein | IL | 3 | $88,000 |
| BENTONVILLE | AR | 3 | $92,165 |
| Atlanta | GA | 2 | $151,840 |
| Mt. Laurel | NJ | 2 | $118,000 |
| Overland Park | KS | 2 | $96,376 |
| Westlake | TX | 1 | $132,000 |
| Buffalo Grove | IL | 1 | $114,000 |
| Bentonville | AR | 1 | $74,443 |
| Olathe | KS | 1 | $105,849 |
These roles are variations of Data Architect/Modeler with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data Architect/Modeler | Unspecified | 58 | $110,305 |
| Sr. Data Architect/Modeler | 3 | $140,046 | |
| Data Architect/Data Modelor | Unspecified | 1 | $111,500 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | $103,876 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 10 | $123,419 | 90.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $125,186 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 10 | $138,656 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 5 | $140,046 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 4 | $118,000 | 75.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medline Industries, LP | 22 | $125,186 | 90.9% |
| HCL GLOBAL SYSTEMS INC | 4 | $87,620 | 100.0% |
| V-SOFT CONSULTING GROUP, INC. | 3 | $118,000 | 100.0% |
| Populus Group LLC | 2 | $151,840 | 100.0% |
| Sara Software Systems LLC | 2 | $97,925 | 100.0% |