H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALIGN TECHNOLOGY, INC. | 5 | $133,526 | $126,000 - $138,199 | 80.0% |
| California Creative Solutions, Inc. | 4 | $75,795 | $73,715 - $77,875 | 100.0% |
| MEDHOK, INC. | 3 | $86,270 | $75,026 - $92,040 | 100.0% |
| SENTINEL TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 3 | $65,000 | $65,000 - $90,000 | 66.7% |
| Izi Medical Products, LLC | 2 | $89,300 | $85,000 - $93,600 | 100.0% |
| VIRGINIA POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE & SRARE UNIVERSITY | 2 | $75,039 | $69,848 - $80,230 | 100.0% |
| Superior Vision Benefit Management, Inc. | 2 | $104,837 | $100,732 - $108,942 | 100.0% |
| SYDATA INC. | 2 | $97,000 | $97,000 - $97,000 | 50.0% |
| Tek Yantra, Inc | 2 | $96,876 | $94,661 - $99,091 | 100.0% |
| University of Utah | 2 | $68,625 | $68,625 - $68,625 | 100.0% |
| MHK-MedHOK, Inc. | 2 | $82,500 | $72,000 - $93,000 | 100.0% |
| KEYSTONE AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRIES, INC. | 2 | $77,052 | $69,701 - $84,403 | 50.0% |
| CAMBIA HEALTH SOLUTIONS | 1 | $65,229 | $65,229 - $65,229 | 100.0% |
| Eliassen Group, LLC | 1 | $91,520 | $91,520 - $91,520 | 100.0% |
| GENERAL HEALTH SYSTEM | 1 | $59,987 | $59,987 - $59,987 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tampa | FL | 5 | $86,270 |
| Downers Grove | IL | 3 | $65,000 |
| San Jose | CA | 3 | $133,525 |
| Chelsea | MA | 2 | $96,876 |
| Pullman | WA | 2 | $73,715 |
| Salt Lake City | UT | 2 | $68,625 |
| San Francisco | CA | 2 | $97,000 |
| Ellicott City | MD | 2 | $104,837 |
| Sugar Land | TX | 2 | $77,875 |
| Blacksburg | VA | 2 | $75,039 |
These roles are variations of Data Reporting Analyst with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data Reporting Analyst | Unspecified | 71 | $79,109 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | $77,875 | 83.3% |
| 2022 | 9 | $73,715 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $94,661 | 66.7% |
| 2024 | 8 | $92,681 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 8 | $91,021 | 75.0% |
| 2026 | 4 | $71,576 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALIGN TECHNOLOGY, INC. | 5 | $133,526 | 80.0% |
| California Creative Solutions, Inc. | 4 | $75,795 | 100.0% |
| MEDHOK, INC. | 3 | $86,270 | 100.0% |
| SENTINEL TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 3 | $65,000 | 66.7% |
| Izi Medical Products, LLC | 2 | $89,300 | 100.0% |