H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
10 → 11 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAL-MART ASSOCIATES, INC. | 9 | $110,000 | $80,000 - $128,398 | 88.9% |
| Bayer Research Development Services LLC | 3 | $108,031 | $99,662 - $110,099 | 100.0% |
| Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation | 3 | $105,000 | $98,829 - $105,040 | 100.0% |
| Moxie IT Solutions | 3 | $93,000 | $93,000 - $93,000 | 100.0% |
| Technology Partners, Inc. | 3 | $151,000 | $151,000 - $162,380 | 100.0% |
| IP Heights LLC | 2 | $92,882 | $80,454 - $105,310 | 100.0% |
| McKinsey & Company, Inc. United States | 2 | $105,550 | $104,500 - $106,600 | 100.0% |
| SELECTIVE INSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICA | 2 | $124,418 | $118,418 - $130,418 | 100.0% |
| SHIPT INC. | 2 | $137,954 | $135,907 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| ESSENCE GROUP HOLDINGS CORPORATION | 2 | $96,349 | $95,000 - $97,698 | 100.0% |
| EMD MILLIPORE CORPORATION | 1 | $145,000 | $145,000 - $145,000 | 100.0% |
| FIRST CITIZENS BANK AND TRUST CO. | 1 | $153,962 | $153,962 - $153,962 | 100.0% |
| SIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS, INC. | 1 | $98,100 | $98,100 - $98,100 | 100.0% |
| Kelly Mitchell Group, Inc. | 1 | $106,080 | $106,080 - $106,080 | 100.0% |
| TEKSKILLS INC | 1 | $109,491 | $109,491 - $109,491 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 23 | $108,031 | $80,000 - $153,962 |
| Unspecified | 15 | $105,310 | $60,000 - $162,380 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maryland Heights | MO | 4 | $98,264 |
| Lake St. Louis | MO | 4 | $151,000 |
| Philadelphia | PA | 3 | $93,000 |
| Bentonville | AR | 3 | $115,500 |
| Chesterfield | MO | 2 | $109,065 |
| Hillsboro | OR | 2 | $92,823 |
| Branchville | NJ | 2 | $124,418 |
| Charlotte | NC | 1 | $153,962 |
| BENTONVILLE | AR | 1 | $80,000 |
| Dallas | TX | 1 | $115,500 |
These roles are variations of DATA STEWARD with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| DATA STEWARD | Unspecified | 48 | $91,657 |
| Senior Data Steward | 29 | $105,877 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 10 | $95,349 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $80,454 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 5 | $118,418 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 7 | $98,100 | 85.7% |
| 2025 | 11 | $110,099 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $108,160 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| WAL-MART ASSOCIATES, INC. | 9 | $110,000 | 88.9% |
| Bayer Research Development Services LLC | 3 | $108,031 | 100.0% |
| Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation | 3 | $105,000 | 100.0% |
| Moxie IT Solutions | 3 | $93,000 | 100.0% |
| Technology Partners, Inc. | 3 | $151,000 | 100.0% |