H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STANSOURCE INC | 5 | $97,406 | $90,000 - $100,547 | 100.0% |
| EXPANDTREE INC. | 3 | $112,923 | $98,904 - $112,923 | 100.0% |
| Zions Bancorporation, N.A. | 2 | $120,412 | $119,434 - $121,389 | 50.0% |
| HALLMARK GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES INC. | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 - $115,000 | 100.0% |
| AMTEX SYSTEMS, INC. | 1 | $103,000 | $103,000 - $103,000 | 100.0% |
| RPA Technology Inc | 1 | $91,021 | $91,021 - $91,021 | 100.0% |
| TECHNOSOFT, INC | 1 | $100,500 | $100,500 - $100,500 | 100.0% |
| LORVENK TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 | 100.0% |
| Betasharp Inc | 1 | $96,242 | $96,242 - $96,242 | 100.0% |
| COMPUNNEL SOFTWARE GROUP, INC | 1 | $118,000 | $118,000 - $118,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 16 | $100,547 | $90,000 - $121,389 |
| Senior | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati | OH | 3 | $100,547 |
| West Chester | OH | 3 | $97,406 |
| Melissa | TX | 2 | $112,923 |
| IRVING | TX | 1 | $98,904 |
| Liberty Hill | TX | 1 | $115,000 |
| Mechanicsville | VA | 1 | $90,000 |
| Atlanta | GA | 1 | $103,000 |
| QUINCY | MA | 1 | $96,242 |
| SALT LAKE CTY | UT | 1 | $119,434 |
| San Antonio | TX | 1 | $100,500 |
These roles are variations of DATASTAGE ETL DEVELOPER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| DATASTAGE ETL DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 62 | $94,408 |
| SENIOR DATASTAGE/ETL DEVELOPER | 6 | $102,313 | |
| Data Engineer /DataStage ETL Developer | Unspecified | 1 | $118,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $119,434 | 66.7% |
| 2022 | 3 | $100,500 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $94,214 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $110,500 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $112,923 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $100,547 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| STANSOURCE INC | 5 | $97,406 | 100.0% |
| EXPANDTREE INC. | 3 | $112,923 | 100.0% |
| Zions Bancorporation, N.A. | 2 | $120,412 | 50.0% |
| HALLMARK GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES INC. | 1 | $115,000 | 100.0% |
| AMTEX SYSTEMS, INC. | 1 | $103,000 | 100.0% |