H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
28 → 18 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intellectt Inc. | 24 | $108,160 | $73,070 - $166,400 | 95.8% |
| FUSION LIFE SCIENCES TECHNOLOGIES, LLC | 19 | $113,360 | $83,200 - $156,000 | 100.0% |
| VASTEK, INC | 8 | $87,516 | $63,274 - $133,120 | 100.0% |
| GLOBAL INFOTECH LLC | 4 | $94,141 | $93,808 - $96,075 | 100.0% |
| VEROTECH SOLUTIONS, LLC | 4 | $85,280 | $83,200 - $85,592 | 100.0% |
| REVEREIT LLC | 4 | $82,170 | $62,400 - $83,096 | 0.0% |
| EXACTECH, INC. | 4 | $74,183 | $50,690 - $76,000 | 100.0% |
| S2SSOFT LLC | 3 | $95,680 | $78,062 - $110,323 | 100.0% |
| CEQUR CORPORATION | 3 | $72,800 | $72,800 - $75,483 | 100.0% |
| Ragan Consulting Solutions LLC | 3 | $86,466 | $84,864 - $88,046 | 100.0% |
| Ionian Technologies, LLC | 3 | $105,000 | $94,578 - $112,000 | 66.7% |
| Baebies, Inc. | 3 | $95,000 | $74,942 - $102,084 | 100.0% |
| SV TEK GROUP INC. | 3 | $85,862 | $85,862 - $89,440 | 100.0% |
| SHOOLIN, INC. | 3 | $85,280 | $73,070 - $101,920 | 100.0% |
| Abbott Diagnostics Scarborough Inc. | 2 | $91,500 | $78,000 - $105,000 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| DANVERS | MA | 13 | $102,000 |
| Warsaw | IN | 8 | $73,705 |
| Palm Beach Gardens | FL | 6 | $85,592 |
| Gainesville | FL | 4 | $74,183 |
| WARSAW | IN | 4 | $83,200 |
| Irvine | CA | 3 | $110,000 |
| RAYNHAM | MA | 3 | $93,808 |
| Marlborough | MA | 3 | $75,483 |
| Oakbrook Terrace | IL | 3 | $116,480 |
| PLYMOUTH | MN | 3 | $85,862 |
These roles are variations of DESIGN QUALITY ENGINEER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| DESIGN QUALITY ENGINEER | Unspecified | 234 | $91,440 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 28 | $83,200 | 89.3% |
| 2022 | 25 | $103,189 | 96.0% |
| 2023 | 21 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 22 | $98,423 | 95.5% |
| 2025 | 18 | $87,756 | 94.4% |
| 2026 | 21 | $95,680 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Intellectt Inc. | 24 | $108,160 | 95.8% |
| FUSION LIFE SCIENCES TECHNOLOGIES, LLC | 19 | $113,360 | 100.0% |
| VASTEK, INC | 8 | $87,516 | 100.0% |
| GLOBAL INFOTECH LLC | 4 | $94,141 | 100.0% |
| VEROTECH SOLUTIONS, LLC | 4 | $85,280 | 100.0% |