U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

FUSION LIFE SCIENCES TECHNOLOGIES, LLC

H-1B & Green Card Sponsorship Data

Source: US Dept of Labor. Represents Base Salary only. Excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation. View All Salary Records

660

Total Filings

2021-Present

99.8%

Approval Rate

Certified Cases

$97,760

Median Salary

Across All Roles

-38.7%

Filing Growth

137 → 84 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)
Filings by Program
584
H-1B Filings
76
PERM Filings
Labor certification, the first green card step
Recent Filing Activity
By Program Type
Program Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
H-1B May 18, 2026 584
PERM Jun 20, 2025 76
Counts only filings that carry a submission date, so these totals run below the Filings by Program counts above.
By Role (Most Recent)
Role Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
QUALITY ENGINEER May 18, 2026 142
MANUFACTURING ENGINEER May 14, 2026 75
Molding Validation Engineer May 5, 2026 2
VALIDATION ENGINEER May 5, 2026 76
MARKETING AUTOMATION SPECIALIST Apr 30, 2026 1
Top Roles by Filings
Role Count Median Salary Min Max
QUALITY ENGINEER 142 $93,600 $63,398 $156,000
VALIDATION ENGINEER 76 $99,424 $72,800 $139,360
MANUFACTURING ENGINEER 75 $89,440 $68,640 $133,952
Senior Quality Engineer 60 $101,920 $81,120 $135,200
MECHANICAL ENGINEER 38 $98,020 $62,400 $126,880
DESIGN QUALITY ENGINEER 19 $113,360 $83,200 $156,000
Senior Validation Engineer 18 $102,055 $97,032 $135,200
Production Engineer 13 $74,880 $72,800 $83,200
INDUSTRIAL ENGINEER 12 $83,200 $72,800 $91,520
Process Engineer 11 $104,000 $83,200 $128,960
Salary Distribution (All Filings + Role Overlays)
10th Percentile

$80,912

25th Percentile

$87,360

Median (50th)

$97,760

75th Percentile

$112,320

90th Percentile

$124,800

Loading chart...
Loading chart...

FUSION LIFE SCIENCES TECHNOLOGIES, LLC's H-1B petition approval rate

Not the LCA certification rate every site quotes (the Department of Labor certifies ~99% of LCAs) — this is the USCIS first-decision approval rate on the actual H-1B petitions, where denials are real. Across 152 new (initial) petitions, FY2019–FY2024.

Initial approval rate
90.8%
new petitions (FY2019–FY2024)
Initial approvals
138
of 152 decided
Overall approval rate
90.8%
incl. continuing (renewals)

Continuing (renewal) petitions approve at near-100% for almost every employer, so the initial rate is the meaningful signal. Counts cover FY2019–FY2024. Source: USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub.

Filings by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Pace by Program
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 137 $91,520 100.0%
2022 138 $93,600 100.0%
2023 134 $101,920 100.0%
2024 101 $104,000 99.0%
2025 84 $97,032 100.0%
2026 66 $102,190 100.0%
Processing Time (Filing to Decision)
7
Median Days
49
Average Days
7–8
P25–P75 Range
660
Cases with Data
By Program
Program Median Days Avg Days P25–P75 Cases
H-1B 7 7 7–7 584
PERM 388 378 277–454 76
Processing Time Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Represents Base Salary only (excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation). Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: October 12, 2026