H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIVEPERSON, INC | 5 | $127,000 | $120,000 - $175,000 | 100.0% |
| MHK-MedHOK, Inc. | 3 | $121,000 | $121,000 - $121,000 | 100.0% |
| ITS National, LLC | 3 | $215,000 | $215,000 - $215,000 | 33.3% |
| TimeClock Plus, LLC | 3 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| BEST BUY CO., INC. | 2 | $147,747 | $141,200 - $154,293 | 100.0% |
| Franchise World Headquarters, LLC | 2 | $179,078 | $154,794 - $203,362 | 100.0% |
| RXO Corporate Solutions, LLC | 2 | $122,450 | $122,450 - $122,450 | 100.0% |
| Edelman Financial Engines, LLC | 2 | $169,125 | $169,125 - $169,125 | 100.0% |
| MARKETAXESS CORPORATION | 1 | $175,000 | $175,000 - $175,000 | 100.0% |
| Sarah Cannon Research Institute (SCRI) | 1 | $104,104 | $104,104 - $104,104 | 100.0% |
| SOUTHWEST BUSINESS CORPORATION | 1 | $141,669 | $141,669 - $141,669 | 100.0% |
| ARLO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 1 | $195,644 | $195,644 - $195,644 | 100.0% |
| Yotascale, Inc. | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| Cadent, LLC | 1 | $167,149 | $167,149 - $167,149 | 100.0% |
| COMPUTECH, INC. | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 - $101,192 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 18 | $152,397 | $101,192 - $213,512 |
| Unspecified | 5 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $154,293 |
| II | 4 | $124,625 | $120,000 - $129,540 |
| Director | 3 | $215,000 | $215,000 - $215,000 |
| Lead | 2 | $168,542 | $141,440 - $195,644 |
| III | 1 | $175,000 | $175,000 - $175,000 |
| Senior | 1 | $175,000 | $175,000 - $175,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 4 | $128,270 |
| Leander | TX | 3 | $121,000 |
| Marietta | GA | 2 | $122,450 |
| SAINT CHARLES | MO | 2 | $215,000 |
| Aubrey | TX | 2 | $100,000 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 2 | $169,125 |
| Knoxville | TN | 1 | $101,192 |
| Irving | TX | 1 | $100,000 |
| City of Industry | CA | 1 | $170,718 |
| Miliptas | CA | 1 | $195,644 |
These roles are variations of Dev Ops II with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dev Ops Manager | 22 | $151,714 | |
| Dev Ops | Unspecified | 5 | $105,865 |
| DEV OPS LEAD | 5 | $122,507 | |
| Dev Ops II | 4 | $124,698 | |
| Director – Dev Ops | 3 | $215,000 | |
| Development Operations Engineer (Dev Ops Engineer) | Unspecified | 3 | $138,498 |
| Senior Dev Ops | 2 | $175,000 | |
| Dev Ops III | 1 | $175,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $120,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $111,125 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 11 | $141,200 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 9 | $129,540 | 77.8% |
| 2025 | 6 | $169,125 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $203,362 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| LIVEPERSON, INC | 5 | $127,000 | 100.0% |
| MHK-MedHOK, Inc. | 3 | $121,000 | 100.0% |
| ITS National, LLC | 3 | $215,000 | 33.3% |
| TimeClock Plus, LLC | 3 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| BEST BUY CO., INC. | 2 | $147,747 | 100.0% |