H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | 2 | $196,580 | $185,099 - $208,060 | 100.0% |
| AstraZeneca Pharmacetuicals LP | 2 | $178,271 | $178,271 - $178,271 | 100.0% |
| Covidien LP | 2 | $107,800 | $99,923 - $115,676 | 100.0% |
| Dodge Industrial, Inc. | 1 | $133,948 | $133,948 - $133,948 | 100.0% |
| FLSMIDTH INC. | 1 | $75,088 | $75,088 - $75,088 | 0.0% |
| GENSCRIPT USA INC. | 1 | $88,250 | $88,250 - $88,250 | 100.0% |
| Keysight Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $170,100 | $170,100 - $170,100 | 100.0% |
| SKF USA INC | 1 | $84,614 | $84,614 - $84,614 | 100.0% |
| AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 1 | $152,256 | $152,256 - $152,256 | 100.0% |
| WALONG MARKETING, INC. | 1 | $72,000 | $72,000 - $72,000 | 100.0% |
| Alta Genetics USA Inc. | 1 | $55,000 | $55,000 - $55,000 | 100.0% |
| CERTAINTEED CEILINGS CORPORATION | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 14 | $131,974 | $55,000 - $208,060 |
| Lead | 1 | $88,250 | $88,250 - $88,250 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen | TX | 2 | $107,800 |
| Wilmington | DE | 2 | $165,263 |
| Houston | TX | 1 | $84,614 |
| Lubbock | TX | 1 | $55,000 |
| Malvern | PA | 1 | $130,000 |
| Medford | MA | 1 | $88,250 |
| New York | NY | 1 | $185,099 |
| San Diego | CA | 1 | $170,100 |
| Sandy | UT | 1 | $178,271 |
| Simpsonville | SC | 1 | $133,948 |
These roles are variations of DISTRICT SALES MANAGER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| DISTRICT SALES MANAGER | 53 | $101,407 | |
| District Sales Lead | 1 | $88,250 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $55,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 4 | $156,109 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $127,357 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $99,923 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $115,676 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $141,574 | 50.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | 2 | $196,580 | 100.0% |
| AstraZeneca Pharmacetuicals LP | 2 | $178,271 | 100.0% |
| Covidien LP | 2 | $107,800 | 100.0% |
| Dodge Industrial, Inc. | 1 | $133,948 | 100.0% |
| FLSMIDTH INC. | 1 | $75,088 | 0.0% |