H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
10 → 7 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| META PLATFORMS, INC. | 20 | $168,925 | $121,549 - $215,992 | 100.0% |
| Facebook, Inc. | 7 | $156,955 | $115,000 - $180,000 | 100.0% |
| Safeway Inc. | 7 | $140,665 | $121,433 - $159,034 | 100.0% |
| New Relic, Inc. | 3 | $147,368 | $116,938 - $147,368 | 66.7% |
| Prime Healthcare Management, Inc. | 3 | $115,274 | $101,795 - $125,000 | 100.0% |
| CVS Pharmacy, Inc. | 3 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $125,000 | 100.0% |
| ALLIED INFORMATICS, INC | 2 | $113,550 | $108,600 - $118,500 | 100.0% |
| FARADAY AND FUTURE | 2 | $71,833 | $71,240 - $72,426 | 100.0% |
| QSolv Inc | 2 | $97,323 | $95,555 - $99,091 | 100.0% |
| University of Texas at San Antonio | 1 | $78,000 | $78,000 - $78,000 | 100.0% |
| FARADAYFUTURE INC. | 1 | $68,952 | $68,952 - $68,952 | 100.0% |
| Pivotal Aero, LLC (formerly known as Opener, LLC) | 1 | $108,000 | $108,000 - $108,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 48 | $148,595 | $68,952 - $215,992 |
| V | 4 | $145,128 | $136,900 - $159,034 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fremont | CA | 19 | $165,000 |
| Pleasanton | CA | 4 | $145,525 |
| Gardena | CA | 3 | $71,240 |
| FREMONT | CA | 3 | $99,091 |
| Seattle | WA | 2 | $160,659 |
| Fort Worth | TX | 2 | $192,641 |
| Phoenix | AZ | 2 | $121,433 |
| San Antonio | TX | 1 | $78,000 |
| Eastvale | CA | 1 | $115,274 |
| Duluth | GA | 1 | $108,600 |
These roles are variations of Enterprise Systems Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Systems Engineer | Unspecified | 92 | $129,576 |
| Enterprise Systems Engineer V | 4 | $146,548 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 10 | $138,782 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 10 | $121,491 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 14 | $149,707 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $162,017 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 7 | $168,989 | 85.7% |
| 2026 | 7 | $133,574 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| META PLATFORMS, INC. | 20 | $168,925 | 100.0% |
| Facebook, Inc. | 7 | $156,955 | 100.0% |
| Safeway Inc. | 7 | $140,665 | 100.0% |
| New Relic, Inc. | 3 | $147,368 | 66.7% |
| Prime Healthcare Management, Inc. | 3 | $115,274 | 100.0% |