H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Foundation of Northwest Indiana, Inc. | 7 | $115,000 | $107,399 - $130,000 | 85.7% |
| Multnomah County | 2 | $127,702 | $100,339 - $155,064 | 100.0% |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NW INDIANA, INC. | 1 | $122,013 | $122,013 - $122,013 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| I | 6 | $115,000 | $107,399 - $122,013 |
| II | 2 | $124,821 | $119,642 - $130,000 |
| Senior | 2 | $127,702 | $100,339 - $155,064 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| MUNSTER | IN | 6 | $115,000 |
| Corvallis | OR | 1 | $155,064 |
| Munster | IN | 1 | $130,000 |
| Portland | OR | 1 | $100,339 |
| Saint Augustine | FL | 1 | $122,013 |
These roles are variations of ERP DEVELOPER ANALYST I with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| ERP DEVELOPER ANALYST I | 6 | $114,409 | |
| ERP Developer Analyst Senior | 3 | $125,084 | |
| ERP DEVELOPER ANALYST II | 2 | $124,821 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $103,869 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $107,399 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $117,321 | 75.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $130,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $138,538 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Community Foundation of Northwest Indiana, Inc. | 7 | $115,000 | 85.7% |
| Multnomah County | 2 | $127,702 | 100.0% |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NW INDIANA, INC. | 1 | $122,013 | 100.0% |