H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center | 5 | $75,000 | $70,000 - $85,000 | 100.0% |
| UT Southwestern Medical Center | 2 | $63,851 | $50,000 - $77,702 | 100.0% |
| Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center, Inc. | 2 | $57,887 | $54,392 - $61,381 | 100.0% |
| THE SALK INSTITUTE FOR BIOLOGICAL STUDIES | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 - $85,000 | 100.0% |
| UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE HEALTH SCIENCE CENTER | 1 | $79,000 | $79,000 - $79,000 | 100.0% |
| University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center | 1 | $54,749 | $54,749 - $54,749 | 100.0% |
| VERSITI WISCONSIN, INC. | 1 | $66,500 | $66,500 - $66,500 | 0.0% |
| NOTABLE LABS, INC. | 1 | $127,878 | $127,878 - $127,878 | 100.0% |
| Regents of the University of Minnesota | 1 | $78,000 | $78,000 - $78,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 12 | $72,500 | $50,000 - $127,878 |
| Senior | 3 | $77,702 | $54,749 - $85,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 5 | $75,000 |
| Boston | MA | 2 | $57,887 |
| Dallas | TX | 2 | $63,851 |
| Memphis | TN | 1 | $79,000 |
| MILWAUKEE | WI | 1 | $66,500 |
| La Jolla | CA | 1 | $85,000 |
| Foster City | CA | 1 | $127,878 |
| Austin | MN | 1 | $78,000 |
These roles are variations of Flow Cytometry Specialist with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flow Cytometry Specialist | Unspecified | 23 | $67,823 |
| SENIOR FLOW CYTOMETRY SPECIALIST | 9 | $66,923 | |
| FLOE CYTOMETRY SPECIALIST I | 1 | $51,753 | |
| FLOW CYTOMETRY SPECIALIST II | 1 | $42,307 | |
| Flow Cytometry Specialist III | 1 | $68,754 | |
| SENIOR FLOW CYTOMETYR SPECIALIST | 1 | $75,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | $88,939 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 5 | $75,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $75,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $72,101 | 75.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $66,375 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center | 5 | $75,000 | 100.0% |
| UT Southwestern Medical Center | 2 | $63,851 | 100.0% |
| Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center, Inc. | 2 | $57,887 | 100.0% |
| THE SALK INSTITUTE FOR BIOLOGICAL STUDIES | 1 | $85,000 | 100.0% |
| UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE HEALTH SCIENCE CENTER | 1 | $79,000 | 100.0% |