H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMBRACER FREEMODE INC | 3 | $150,000 | $107,640 - $150,000 | 66.7% |
| Crowdstrike, Inc. | 2 | $169,562 | $169,562 - $169,562 | 50.0% |
| Aionic Labs Inc | 2 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| AVENUE CODE LLC | 1 | $141,378 | $141,378 - $141,378 | 100.0% |
| IMPRIVATA, INC. | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| RYZLINK CORPORATION | 1 | $74,194 | $74,194 - $74,194 | 100.0% |
| TEK ROCKS IT SERVICES LLC | 1 | $76,045 | $76,045 - $76,045 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 7 | $130,000 | $76,045 - $150,000 |
| Unspecified | 3 | $169,562 | $74,194 - $169,562 |
| II | 1 | $141,378 | $141,378 - $141,378 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livermore | CA | 4 | $140,000 |
| SAN FRANCISCO | CA | 2 | $169,562 |
| Pleaseanton | CA | 1 | $141,378 |
| Pleasanton | CA | 1 | $130,000 |
| Sunnyvale | CA | 1 | $74,194 |
| Tampa | FL | 1 | $76,045 |
| Waltham | MA | 1 | $150,000 |
These roles are variations of FRONT-END UI ENGINEER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Front End UI Engineer | Unspecified | 9 | $98,282 |
| Sr. Front End UI Engineer | 6 | $110,663 | |
| Senior Frontend/UI Engineer | 5 | $133,528 | |
| FRONT END / IU ENGINEER | Unspecified | 2 | $169,562 |
| FRONT END UX ENGINEER | Unspecified | 1 | $75,000 |
| Staff Front End/UI Engineer | 1 | $105,561 | |
| Front End / UI Engineer II | 1 | $141,378 | |
| FRONTEND UI ENGINEER | Unspecified | 1 | $115,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $149,781 | 75.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $74,194 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $150,000 | 75.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $108,711 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| EMBRACER FREEMODE INC | 3 | $150,000 | 66.7% |
| Crowdstrike, Inc. | 2 | $169,562 | 50.0% |
| Aionic Labs Inc | 2 | $130,000 | 100.0% |
| AVENUE CODE LLC | 1 | $141,378 | 100.0% |
| IMPRIVATA, INC. | 1 | $150,000 | 100.0% |