H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HCA MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LP | 5 | $120,328 | $102,918 - $134,971 | 100.0% |
| MetLife Group, Inc. | 3 | $157,248 | $151,986 - $169,229 | 100.0% |
| COMPUTATIONAL SYSTEMS, INC. | 2 | $154,340 | $149,144 - $159,537 | 100.0% |
| Asurion, LLC | 2 | $162,500 | $162,500 - $162,500 | 100.0% |
| Influxer Inc. | 2 | $97,500 | $85,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| VERIZON DATA SERVICES LLC | 2 | $156,949 | $156,949 - $156,949 | 100.0% |
| Pivotal Life Sciences Holdings LLC | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 - $135,000 | 100.0% |
| Proofpoint, Inc. | 1 | $142,100 | $142,100 - $142,100 | 100.0% |
| PVK CORPORATION | 1 | $109,283 | $109,283 - $109,283 | 100.0% |
| QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCORPORATED | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| RADIAN ELECTRIC LLC | 1 | $77,293 | $77,293 - $77,293 | 100.0% |
| Red Hat, Inc. | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| Spectra Resources, LLC | 1 | $230,000 | $230,000 - $230,000 | 100.0% |
| Mariner Finance, LLC | 1 | $94,037 | $94,037 - $94,037 | 100.0% |
| CENTRAL MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY | 1 | $83,560 | $83,560 - $83,560 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Principal | 10 | $153,702 | $110,000 - $230,000 |
| III | 9 | $122,117 | $83,560 - $162,500 |
| Unspecified | 3 | $84,800 | $77,293 - $109,283 |
| Manager | 3 | $156,949 | $147,197 - $156,949 |
| Junior | 2 | $110,000 | $85,000 - $135,000 |
| I | 1 | $94,037 | $94,037 - $94,037 |
| II | 1 | $142,100 | $142,100 - $142,100 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nashville | TN | 3 | $110,136 |
| Dallas | TX | 2 | $97,500 |
| Cary | NC | 2 | $154,617 |
| Irving | TX | 2 | $156,949 |
| Round Rock | TX | 2 | $154,340 |
| Prosper | TX | 2 | $127,650 |
| Kansas City | MO | 2 | $162,500 |
| Johnston | RI | 1 | $147,014 |
| Jersey City | NJ | 1 | $109,283 |
| Chicago | IL | 1 | $84,800 |
These roles are variations of Full Stack Software Engineer III with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Full Stack Software Engineer III | 11 | $124,912 | |
| Principal Full Stack Software Engineer | 11 | $153,143 | |
| JUNIOR FULL-STACK SOFTWARE ENGINEER | 3 | $100,000 | |
| Full Stack- UI Software Engineer- CC Digital Apps- Commerce | Unspecified | 2 | $100,027 |
| Full Stack Software Engineer I | 2 | $84,519 | |
| Full Stack UI Software Engineer | Unspecified | 2 | $131,726 |
| Manager - Full Stack (Sr Software Engineer) | 2 | $156,949 | |
| Manager, Full-Stack Software Engineer | 1 | $147,197 | |
| FULL STACK SOFTWARE ENGINEERING | Unspecified | 1 | $130,000 |
| FULL STACK C++ SOFTWARE ENGINEER | Unspecified | 1 | $129,000 |
| Full Stack Eoftware Engineer | Unspecified | 1 | $77,293 |
| Full Stack Software Engineeer | Unspecified | 1 | $109,283 |
| Fulll Stack Software Engineer | Unspecified | 1 | $84,800 |
| Full Stack Software Engineering Manager | 1 | $205,000 | |
| Full Stack UI Software Engineer II | 1 | $142,100 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $112,019 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $162,500 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 7 | $109,283 | 85.7% |
| 2024 | 9 | $149,144 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 5 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $157,248 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| HCA MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LP | 5 | $120,328 | 100.0% |
| MetLife Group, Inc. | 3 | $157,248 | 100.0% |
| COMPUTATIONAL SYSTEMS, INC. | 2 | $154,340 | 100.0% |
| Asurion, LLC | 2 | $162,500 | 100.0% |
| Influxer Inc. | 2 | $97,500 | 100.0% |