H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TECHDAPT LLC | 3 | $98,904 | $84,094 - $99,000 | 100.0% |
| HYR GLOBAL SOURCE INC | 2 | $83,300 | $82,500 - $84,100 | 100.0% |
| Advantage IT, Inc. | 1 | $93,018 | $93,018 - $93,018 | 0.0% |
| WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORPORATION | 1 | $115,285 | $115,285 - $115,285 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| II | 3 | $98,904 | $84,094 - $99,000 |
| I | 2 | $83,300 | $82,500 - $84,100 |
| Unspecified | 1 | $93,018 | $93,018 - $93,018 |
| Senior | 1 | $115,285 | $115,285 - $115,285 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| AUBREY | TX | 2 | $91,550 |
| FRISCO | TX | 1 | $98,904 |
| Hillsboro | OR | 1 | $93,018 |
| IRVING | TX | 1 | $82,500 |
| MARYLAND HEIGHTS | MO | 1 | $84,094 |
| Rosemont | IL | 1 | $115,285 |
These roles are variations of HCM APPLICATIONS DEVELOPER II with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| HCM APPLICATIONS DEVELOPER II | 3 | $93,999 | |
| SENIOR HCM APPLICATION DEVELOPER | 3 | $110,095 | |
| HCM APPLICATIONS DEVELOPER - I | 2 | $83,300 | |
| HCM Application Developer | Unspecified | 1 | $93,018 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $93,018 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $99,690 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $90,702 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $99,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $84,100 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| TECHDAPT LLC | 3 | $98,904 | 100.0% |
| HYR GLOBAL SOURCE INC | 2 | $83,300 | 100.0% |
| Advantage IT, Inc. | 1 | $93,018 | 0.0% |
| WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORPORATION | 1 | $115,285 | 100.0% |