H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NUFORCE, LLC | 6 | $83,200 | $79,622 - $83,200 | 83.3% |
| FLINT HEALTHCARE INC. | 4 | $97,001 | $95,139 - $106,101 | 100.0% |
| KL Health | 2 | $72,041 | $69,680 - $74,402 | 100.0% |
| WESTWAYS STAFFING SERVICES, INC | 2 | $76,315 | $76,315 - $76,315 | 100.0% |
| MEDICAL UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 1 | $79,622 | $79,622 - $79,622 | 100.0% |
| StaffCo of Brooklyn LLC | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 - $105,997 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florence | SC | 5 | $83,200 |
| Alamogordo | NM | 4 | $97,001 |
| Farmington | NM | 2 | $76,315 |
| FLORENCE | SC | 2 | $83,200 |
| Charlotte | NC | 1 | $74,402 |
| Greenport | NY | 1 | $105,997 |
| Columbia | SC | 1 | $69,680 |
These roles are variations of ICU REGISTERED NURSE with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| ICU REGISTERED NURSE | Unspecified | 33 | $72,783 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4 | $95,139 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $90,199 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 10 | $83,200 | 90.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| NUFORCE, LLC | 6 | $83,200 | 83.3% |
| FLINT HEALTHCARE INC. | 4 | $97,001 | 100.0% |
| KL Health | 2 | $72,041 | 100.0% |
| WESTWAYS STAFFING SERVICES, INC | 2 | $76,315 | 100.0% |
| MEDICAL UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 1 | $79,622 | 100.0% |