H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Absolute NV HVAC Inc. | 4 | $61,048 | $61,048 - $61,048 | 100.0% |
| SOLAR TURBINES INCORPORATED | 2 | $133,563 | $133,563 - $133,563 | 100.0% |
| Entholpy EMC Inc. | 1 | $74,880 | $74,880 - $74,880 | 100.0% |
| KVK-TECH, INC | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 - $95,000 | 100.0% |
| KWANGSUNG AMERICA CORPORATION | 1 | $58,600 | $58,600 - $58,600 | 100.0% |
| Law Office of Katherine Canto LLC | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 - $70,000 | 0.0% |
| Populus Group LLC | 1 | $141,606 | $141,606 - $141,606 | 100.0% |
| San Pedro Imports Inc | 1 | $67,038 | $67,038 - $67,038 | 100.0% |
| SPACE AUTO GROUP INC. | 1 | $64,022 | $64,022 - $64,022 | 100.0% |
| The Leland Stanford, Jr University | 1 | $179,562 | $179,562 - $179,562 | 100.0% |
| The Proactive Technology Group LLC | 1 | $145,454 | $145,454 - $145,454 | 100.0% |
| AGEATIA TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANCY SERVICES INC | 1 | $87,838 | $87,838 - $87,838 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Las Vegas | NV | 4 | $61,048 |
| San Diego | CA | 2 | $133,563 |
| Greenvale | NY | 1 | $145,454 |
| Los Angeles | CA | 1 | $64,022 |
| Martinez | CA | 1 | $141,606 |
| Newtown | PA | 1 | $95,000 |
| Schaumburg | IL | 1 | $87,838 |
| DADEVILLE | AL | 1 | $58,600 |
| Stanford | CA | 1 | $179,562 |
| Fremont | CA | 1 | $74,880 |
These roles are variations of INFORMATION SYSTEMS SPECIALIST with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| INFORMATION SYSTEMS SPECIALIST | Unspecified | 45 | $82,057 |
| INFORMATION SYSTEM SPECIALIST | Unspecified | 14 | $74,980 |
| SENIOR INFORMATION SYSTEMS SPECIALIST | 4 | $62,572 | |
| INFORMATION SYSTEMS SPECIALISTS | Unspecified | 2 | $78,000 |
| INFORMATION SYSTEMS SPECIALIST 1 | 1 | $45,964 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $119,081 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $133,563 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $120,227 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $64,022 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 7 | $61,048 | 85.7% |
| 2026 | 1 | $67,038 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Absolute NV HVAC Inc. | 4 | $61,048 | 100.0% |
| SOLAR TURBINES INCORPORATED | 2 | $133,563 | 100.0% |
| Entholpy EMC Inc. | 1 | $74,880 | 100.0% |
| KVK-TECH, INC | 1 | $95,000 | 100.0% |
| KWANGSUNG AMERICA CORPORATION | 1 | $58,600 | 100.0% |