H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTUS Health | 10 | $115,776 | $95,056 - $138,473 | 100.0% |
| ATOS SYNTEL INC | 1 | $88,400 | $88,400 - $88,400 | 100.0% |
| GOIN Technology INC | 1 | $106,080 | $106,080 - $106,080 | 100.0% |
| Ottenweller Company Inc. | 1 | $61,298 | $61,298 - $61,298 | 100.0% |
| THE CELLULAR CONNECTION, LLC | 1 | $89,960 | $89,960 - $89,960 | 0.0% |
| UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE | 1 | $88,602 | $88,602 - $88,602 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 5 | $89,960 | $61,298 - $112,848 |
| Senior | 5 | $136,088 | $118,322 - $138,473 |
| I | 2 | $95,056 | $95,056 - $95,056 |
| II | 2 | $112,120 | $111,010 - $113,230 |
| IV | 1 | $88,602 | $88,602 - $88,602 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irving | TX | 10 | $115,776 |
| Durham | NH | 1 | $88,602 |
| Fishers | IN | 1 | $89,960 |
| Fort Wayne | IN | 1 | $61,298 |
| Madison | WI | 1 | $88,400 |
| Maple Shade | NJ | 1 | $106,080 |
These roles are variations of INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 35 | $82,923 |
| Information Technology Developer Senior | 7 | $123,307 | |
| Information Technology Developer II | 2 | $112,120 | |
| Information Technology (IT) Developer | Unspecified | 2 | $85,040 |
| Information Technology Developer I | 2 | $95,056 | |
| Information Technology IV - Developer | 1 | $88,602 | |
| JUNIOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPER | 1 | $38,563 | |
| Information Technology - BI Developer | Unspecified | 1 | $89,960 |
| INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEVEVELOPER | Unspecified | 1 | $65,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $125,008 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 6 | $95,056 | 83.3% |
| 2023 | 1 | $136,088 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $88,602 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $108,545 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTUS Health | 10 | $115,776 | 100.0% |
| ATOS SYNTEL INC | 1 | $88,400 | 100.0% |
| GOIN Technology INC | 1 | $106,080 | 100.0% |
| Ottenweller Company Inc. | 1 | $61,298 | 100.0% |
| THE CELLULAR CONNECTION, LLC | 1 | $89,960 | 0.0% |