H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gandara Mental Health Center Inc. | 26 | $49,200 | $41,200 - $75,000 | 100.0% |
| The Home for Little Wanderers | 12 | $46,613 | $34,736 - $63,000 | 91.7% |
| Wayside Youth Family Support Network, Inc. | 9 | $50,960 | $45,760 - $60,237 | 100.0% |
| Riverside Community Care | 1 | $60,000 | $60,000 - $60,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 47 | $48,899 | $34,736 - $75,000 |
| Senior | 1 | $60,000 | $60,000 - $60,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holyoke | MA | 20 | $49,200 |
| Roslindale | MA | 9 | $47,500 |
| Framingham | MA | 5 | $45,760 |
| Lowell | MA | 3 | $52,000 |
| East Boston | MA | 2 | $64,500 |
| Chelsea | MA | 1 | $46,613 |
| Somerville | MA | 1 | $60,000 |
| Dorchester | MA | 1 | $46,613 |
| Fitchburg | MA | 1 | $63,000 |
| Milford | MA | 1 | $60,237 |
These roles are variations of Intensive Care Coordinator with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Intensive Care Coordinator | Unspecified | 57 | $48,809 |
| Senior Intensive Care Coordinator | 1 | $60,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $45,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 5 | $48,000 | 80.0% |
| 2023 | 7 | $45,760 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 9 | $50,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 10 | $53,480 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 13 | $55,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gandara Mental Health Center Inc. | 26 | $49,200 | 100.0% |
| The Home for Little Wanderers | 12 | $46,613 | 91.7% |
| Wayside Youth Family Support Network, Inc. | 9 | $50,960 | 100.0% |
| Riverside Community Care | 1 | $60,000 | 100.0% |