H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
11 → 28 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accenture LLP | 19 | $148,262 | $113,300 - $185,994 | 100.0% |
| Delta Air Lines, Inc. | 8 | $127,395 | $124,800 - $141,960 | 87.5% |
| TE Connectivity Corporation | 4 | $130,000 | $110,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| Matrix Precise Inc | 4 | $164,699 | $151,882 - $168,397 | 100.0% |
| TOPSYS IT SOLUTIONS LLC | 3 | $73,757 | $73,757 - $75,130 | 100.0% |
| CMC Steel US LLC | 3 | $166,675 | $150,000 - $185,000 | 100.0% |
| TECSPIRIT CORP. | 3 | $90,147 | $77,000 - $91,000 | 100.0% |
| GEODIS LOGISTICS LLC | 2 | $126,173 | $114,171 - $138,174 | 100.0% |
| INFOSYS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | 2 | $96,044 | $77,584 - $114,504 | 100.0% |
| Inrika Inc | 2 | $201,520 | $167,999 - $235,040 | 100.0% |
| TELUS International Digital Solutions LLC | 2 | $124,803 | $124,803 - $124,803 | 100.0% |
| TRIBOLATECH INC. | 2 | $135,000 | $135,000 - $135,000 | 100.0% |
| MAGNA SEATING OF AMERICA, INC. | 2 | $126,447 | $126,447 - $126,447 | 100.0% |
| XAVIENT DIGITAL LLC | 2 | $117,683 | $100,000 - $135,366 | 100.0% |
| Elite IT Technologies LLC | 2 | $119,000 | $119,000 - $119,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 93 | $130,000 | $67,205 - $243,000 |
| Lead | 1 | $146,000 | $146,000 - $146,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlanta | GA | 7 | $127,395 |
| Alpharetta | GA | 4 | $74,444 |
| Winston-Salem | NC | 4 | $130,000 |
| Dublin | CA | 3 | $185,994 |
| New York | NY | 3 | $166,400 |
| Irving | TX | 3 | $150,000 |
| Raleigh | NC | 3 | $114,504 |
| Buffalo | NY | 2 | $104,615 |
| Hillsborough | NJ | 2 | $156,010 |
| Houston | TX | 2 | $140,546 |
These roles are variations of IT Operations Manager with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| IT Operations Manager | 169 | $121,209 | |
| IT Operation Manager | 3 | $118,817 | |
| IT OPERATIONS AND DATABASE ADMINISTRATION LEAD | 1 | $60,880 | |
| IT Operations Architect & Innovation Lead | 1 | $146,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 11 | $138,174 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 12 | $127,395 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 10 | $117,450 | 90.0% |
| 2024 | 18 | $145,400 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 28 | $135,183 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 15 | $130,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accenture LLP | 19 | $148,262 | 100.0% |
| Delta Air Lines, Inc. | 8 | $127,395 | 87.5% |
| TE Connectivity Corporation | 4 | $130,000 | 100.0% |
| Matrix Precise Inc | 4 | $164,699 | 100.0% |
| TOPSYS IT SOLUTIONS LLC | 3 | $73,757 | 100.0% |