H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEKINVADERZ LLC | 24 | $90,210 | $71,781 - $106,267 | 87.5% |
| CODE GRAVITY LLC, | 4 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| KYRO4 SOLUTIONS, INC. | 4 | $105,000 | $96,000 - $126,050 | 75.0% |
| InnoCore Solutions, Inc | 3 | $95,680 | $93,600 - $96,000 | 0.0% |
| 3K TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 2 | $140,000 | $140,000 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| IQIT SOLUTIONS INC | 1 | $100,984 | $100,984 - $100,984 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arlington Heights | IL | 12 | $90,210 |
| Temple Terrace | FL | 11 | $90,210 |
| Irving | TX | 9 | $105,000 |
| MILPITAS | CA | 2 | $140,000 |
| Dallas | TX | 1 | $120,000 |
| IRVING | TX | 1 | $140,000 |
| SUGAR LAND | TX | 1 | $100,984 |
| ARLINGTON HEIGHTS | IL | 1 | $75,774 |
These roles are variations of IT SALES ENGINEER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| IT SALES ENGINEER | Unspecified | 93 | $93,138 |
| IT SALES ENGINEER MANAGER | 1 | $111,093 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $80,434 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 13 | $90,210 | 84.6% |
| 2023 | 13 | $96,000 | 69.2% |
| 2024 | 3 | $102,898 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $120,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 4 | $115,525 | 75.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| TEKINVADERZ LLC | 24 | $90,210 | 87.5% |
| CODE GRAVITY LLC, | 4 | $120,000 | 100.0% |
| KYRO4 SOLUTIONS, INC. | 4 | $105,000 | 75.0% |
| InnoCore Solutions, Inc | 3 | $95,680 | 0.0% |
| 3K TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 2 | $140,000 | 100.0% |