H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAI GLOBAL INC. | 3 | $92,000 | $91,728 - $103,272 | 100.0% |
| Emonics LLC | 3 | $98,218 | $92,602 - $104,291 | 100.0% |
| MP INFOTECH CORP | 2 | $94,146 | $88,452 - $99,840 | 100.0% |
| INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPORATION | 2 | $118,893 | $118,893 - $118,893 | 100.0% |
| ENVISION INFOSOLUTIONS INC | 2 | $94,651 | $91,000 - $98,301 | 100.0% |
| CLOUD ANALYTIX INC | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 - $70,000 | 100.0% |
| TISTA SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY | 1 | $109,595 | $109,595 - $109,595 | 100.0% |
| FUSION PLUS SOLUTIONS, INC | 1 | $103,000 | $103,000 - $103,000 | 100.0% |
| Limelightlogic Inc. | 1 | $90,355 | $90,355 - $90,355 | 100.0% |
| SPK CONSULTANTS INC | 1 | $91,000 | $91,000 - $91,000 | 100.0% |
| TECHLADDER LLC | 1 | $93,038 | $93,038 - $93,038 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paramus | NJ | 2 | $118,893 |
| Sunnyvale | CA | 2 | $101,255 |
| Houston | TX | 2 | $94,651 |
| Liberty Hill | TX | 1 | $90,355 |
| NORWALK | CA | 1 | $91,728 |
| PITTSBURGH | PA | 1 | $93,038 |
| Raleigh | NC | 1 | $92,000 |
| RALEIGH | NC | 1 | $103,272 |
| Richmond | VA | 1 | $88,452 |
| RICHMOND | VA | 1 | $99,840 |
These roles are variations of JAVA FRONT END DEVELOPER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| JAVA FRONT END DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 44 | $88,273 |
| Java Frontend Developer | Unspecified | 7 | $86,831 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $91,500 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 6 | $106,943 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $86,500 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $99,840 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $92,820 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $90,355 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| SAI GLOBAL INC. | 3 | $92,000 | 100.0% |
| Emonics LLC | 3 | $98,218 | 100.0% |
| MP INFOTECH CORP | 2 | $94,146 | 100.0% |
| INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPORATION | 2 | $118,893 | 100.0% |
| ENVISION INFOSOLUTIONS INC | 2 | $94,651 | 100.0% |