H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
21 → 1 filings, FY2021 to FY2022 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synechron, Inc. | 22 | $90,265 | $73,486 - $107,697 | 90.9% |
| Corden Pharma Colorado, Inc. | 1 | $76,461 | $76,461 - $76,461 | 100.0% |
| VAKULA TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 1 | $59,946 | $59,946 - $59,946 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 13 | $93,413 | $85,533 - $107,697 |
| Lead | 9 | $76,575 | $73,486 - $90,418 |
| Unspecified | 1 | $59,946 | $59,946 - $59,946 |
| Senior | 1 | $76,461 | $76,461 - $76,461 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte | NC | 11 | $85,533 |
| Piscataway | NJ | 3 | $93,413 |
| Nashville | TN | 3 | $90,000 |
| New York | NY | 2 | $99,698 |
| Boulder | CO | 1 | $76,461 |
| Sterling | VA | 1 | $90,112 |
| Chicago | IL | 1 | $75,754 |
| Denver | CO | 1 | $90,418 |
| Round Lake | IL | 1 | $59,946 |
These roles are variations of LEAD-QUALITY CONTROL/QA ANALYST with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| LEAD-QUALITY CONTROL/QA ANALYST | 127 | $77,182 | |
| MANAGER-QUALITY CONTROL/QA ANALYST | 92 | $91,084 | |
| QUALITY CONTROL (QC) ANALYST II | 2 | $58,080 | |
| LEAD-QUALITY CONTROL/QA ANALYLST | 1 | $89,650 | |
| QUALITY CONTROL (QC) ANALYST I | 1 | $49,670 | |
| Senior Quality Control (QC) Analyst | 1 | $76,461 | |
| SR. MANAGER-QUALITY CONTROL/QA ANA | 1 | $91,839 | |
| Quality Control (QC) Analyst | Unspecified | 1 | $59,946 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21 | $90,418 | 90.5% |
| 2022 | 1 | $90,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $68,203 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Synechron, Inc. | 22 | $90,265 | 90.9% |
| Corden Pharma Colorado, Inc. | 1 | $76,461 | 100.0% |
| VAKULA TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 1 | $59,946 | 100.0% |