H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
20 → 34 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DocuSign Inc. | 21 | $227,985 | $169,562 - $239,096 | 100.0% |
| Cloud Peritus, Inc. | 7 | $135,000 | $120,328 - $156,998 | 85.7% |
| IPOLARITY LLC | 7 | $106,080 | $106,080 - $122,221 | 85.7% |
| STANDAV CORP | 5 | $128,000 | $128,000 - $128,000 | 100.0% |
| National Grid USA Service Company, Inc. | 4 | $129,314 | $128,627 - $135,500 | 75.0% |
| Realty Income Corporation | 4 | $170,000 | $168,000 - $182,750 | 100.0% |
| Shorelight Education LLC | 4 | $160,048 | $119,933 - $174,580 | 100.0% |
| TiVo Platform Technologies, LLC | 4 | $151,487 | $145,725 - $157,248 | 75.0% |
| H. W. Kaufman Group, Inc. | 3 | $135,000 | $125,000 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| 8X8, INC. | 3 | $192,670 | $165,000 - $192,670 | 100.0% |
| VRN Technologies LLC | 3 | $156,000 | $156,000 - $156,000 | 100.0% |
| The Sherwin-Williams Company | 3 | $131,518 | $105,143 - $134,017 | 100.0% |
| Advanced Database IT Solutions | 3 | $125,000 | $110,000 - $125,000 | 100.0% |
| National Debt Relief LLC | 3 | $289,170 | $240,000 - $322,150 | 100.0% |
| Gradient Learning | 3 | $146,078 | $145,000 - $149,781 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead | 196 | $143,019 | $74,880 - $322,150 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Francisco | CA | 13 | $215,197 |
| Lewisville | TX | 7 | $135,000 |
| Irving | TX | 6 | $128,000 |
| New York | NY | 5 | $203,439 |
| San Jose | CA | 5 | $157,248 |
| Dublin | OH | 5 | $106,080 |
| Tracy | CA | 4 | $227,985 |
| Farmington Hills | MI | 4 | $130,000 |
| Chicago | IL | 4 | $136,074 |
| Alpharetta | GA | 3 | $127,504 |
These roles are variations of Lead Salesforce Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead Salesforce Developer | 299 | $137,297 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 20 | $128,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 27 | $130,000 | 92.6% |
| 2023 | 40 | $139,514 | 87.5% |
| 2024 | 36 | $148,359 | 88.9% |
| 2025 | 34 | $145,539 | 97.1% |
| 2026 | 39 | $156,998 | 94.9% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| DocuSign Inc. | 21 | $227,985 | 100.0% |
| Cloud Peritus, Inc. | 7 | $135,000 | 85.7% |
| IPOLARITY LLC | 7 | $106,080 | 85.7% |
| STANDAV CORP | 5 | $128,000 | 100.0% |
| National Grid USA Service Company, Inc. | 4 | $129,314 | 75.0% |