H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sailpan Solutions Inc. | 5 | $112,923 | $90,896 - $112,923 | 100.0% |
| GERENT | 5 | $115,000 | $105,000 - $115,000 | 80.0% |
| TELEFLEX LLC | 3 | $94,806 | $76,294 - $103,272 | 100.0% |
| ECONTENTI INC | 3 | $92,290 | $92,290 - $92,290 | 100.0% |
| Ventas Consulting, LLC | 2 | $116,400 | $112,800 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| IT HUB INC | 2 | $100,953 | $95,326 - $106,579 | 100.0% |
| MOORE INFOTECH, INC. | 2 | $89,000 | $80,000 - $98,000 | 100.0% |
| RELANTO INC. | 2 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| INDU LLC | 1 | $82,000 | $82,000 - $82,000 | 100.0% |
| Carolina Motor Club, Inc | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| URSI TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 1 | $94,000 | $94,000 - $94,000 | 100.0% |
| AUTODESK, INC. | 1 | $163,812 | $163,812 - $163,812 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 26 | $104,136 | $76,294 - $163,812 |
| Lead | 2 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celina | TX | 5 | $112,923 |
| Minneapolis | MN | 3 | $92,290 |
| Morrisville | NC | 3 | $94,806 |
| Eden Prairie | MN | 2 | $94,290 |
| Sunnyvale | CA | 2 | $150,000 |
| Memphis | TN | 1 | $80,000 |
| Miami | FL | 1 | $95,326 |
| San Francisco | CA | 1 | $163,812 |
| Leander | TX | 1 | $112,800 |
| Chandler | AZ | 1 | $98,000 |
These roles are variations of SALESFORCE.COM DEVELOPER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SALESFORCE.COM DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 147 | $91,594 |
| Salesforce CRM Developer | Unspecified | 38 | $98,258 |
| SALES FORCE CRM DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 4 | $94,883 |
| Lead Salesforce CRMA Developer | 2 | $150,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $107,403 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 5 | $92,290 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $96,663 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $82,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $112,500 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 12 | $113,962 | 91.7% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sailpan Solutions Inc. | 5 | $112,923 | 100.0% |
| GERENT | 5 | $115,000 | 80.0% |
| TELEFLEX LLC | 3 | $94,806 | 100.0% |
| ECONTENTI INC | 3 | $92,290 | 100.0% |
| Ventas Consulting, LLC | 2 | $116,400 | 100.0% |