H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
11 → 21 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aryadit Solutions, Inc. | 10 | $121,000 | $115,000 - $128,000 | 100.0% |
| VECTOR FLOW, INC. | 7 | $184,080 | $180,000 - $204,000 | 100.0% |
| FIS Management Services, LLC | 6 | $149,669 | $127,878 - $155,522 | 100.0% |
| Natera, Inc. | 5 | $170,000 | $134,992 - $215,197 | 100.0% |
| QWEST CORPORATION | 5 | $109,296 | $109,296 - $131,685 | 60.0% |
| Appway, Inc. | 4 | $158,821 | $118,800 - $167,911 | 100.0% |
| HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL, INC. | 3 | $206,000 | $196,000 - $252,397 | 100.0% |
| IBM CORPORATION | 3 | $136,427 | $136,427 - $136,427 | 100.0% |
| Disney Parks Technology Services Co., LLC | 3 | $173,510 | $157,500 - $195,467 | 66.7% |
| Morningstar Corporation | 3 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| KYYBA INC | 2 | $151,528 | $120,640 - $182,416 | 100.0% |
| BorgWarner Transmission Products LLC | 2 | $163,815 | $163,000 - $164,630 | 100.0% |
| Anagha Technosoft Inc | 2 | $127,827 | $123,656 - $131,997 | 100.0% |
| SYRINX CONSULTING CORPORATION | 2 | $180,000 | $180,000 - $180,000 | 50.0% |
| World of Jeans & Tops | 2 | $125,445 | $121,222 - $129,667 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead | 106 | $143,042 | $98,000 - $252,397 |
| IV | 4 | $117,962 | $92,581 - $133,384 |
| Unspecified | 2 | $151,528 | $120,640 - $182,416 |
| Junior | 1 | $137,259 | $137,259 - $137,259 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dallas | TX | 10 | $121,000 |
| Irvine | CA | 4 | $127,327 |
| Jacksonville | FL | 4 | $152,596 |
| Jersey City | NJ | 3 | $149,730 |
| Armonk | NY | 3 | $136,427 |
| Atlanta | GA | 3 | $206,000 |
| Emeryville | CA | 3 | $180,000 |
| Chicago | IL | 3 | $150,000 |
| Irving | TX | 3 | $109,886 |
| Los Angeles | CA | 3 | $144,000 |
These roles are variations of Lead Software Architect with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead Software Architect | 247 | $130,503 | |
| Software Architect IV | 6 | $106,483 | |
| Software Architects | Unspecified | 3 | $132,435 |
| Jr. Software Architect | 2 | $103,772 | |
| Lead Software Architects | 1 | $103,397 | |
| LEAD SOFTWARE ARCHIECT | 1 | $135,283 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 11 | $120,640 | 81.8% |
| 2022 | 20 | $153,750 | 95.0% |
| 2023 | 20 | $133,339 | 95.0% |
| 2024 | 16 | $141,191 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 21 | $130,250 | 95.2% |
| 2026 | 25 | $149,669 | 92.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aryadit Solutions, Inc. | 10 | $121,000 | 100.0% |
| VECTOR FLOW, INC. | 7 | $184,080 | 100.0% |
| FIS Management Services, LLC | 6 | $149,669 | 100.0% |
| Natera, Inc. | 5 | $170,000 | 100.0% |
| QWEST CORPORATION | 5 | $109,296 | 60.0% |