H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VDART INC | 5 | $78,957 | $74,672 - $88,111 | 100.0% |
| SYSTEM ONE HOLDINGS LLC | 4 | $76,003 | $76,003 - $80,000 | 75.0% |
| ZEST CONSULTING LLC | 3 | $125,000 | $93,683 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| MODIS, INC. | 1 | $59,010 | $59,010 - $59,010 | 100.0% |
| BAYONE SOLUTIONS INC. | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 0.0% |
| Smartley Tech LLC | 1 | $61,000 | $61,000 - $61,000 | 100.0% |
| Revotyx LLC | 1 | $113,000 | $113,000 - $113,000 | 100.0% |
| BITWISE INDUSTRIES INC. | 1 | $60,000 | $60,000 - $60,000 | 100.0% |
| Eclat Solutions LLC | 1 | $66,100 | $66,100 - $66,100 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead | 10 | $78,002 | $59,010 - $150,000 |
| Unspecified | 8 | $78,916 | $61,000 - $100,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittsburgh | PA | 4 | $76,003 |
| Pleasanton | CA | 3 | $100,000 |
| Alpharetta | GA | 3 | $78,874 |
| Plano | TX | 2 | $85,229 |
| OMAHA | NE | 1 | $59,010 |
| Schaumburg | IL | 1 | $60,000 |
| Carmel | IN | 1 | $61,000 |
| Charlotte | NC | 1 | $113,000 |
| Lakeway | TX | 1 | $66,100 |
These roles are variations of Lead Technical Recruiter with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead Technical Recruiter | 23 | $85,380 | |
| Technical Recuiter | Unspecified | 14 | $66,054 |
| TECHNICAL RECURITER | Unspecified | 6 | $71,267 |
| SR TECHNICAL RECUITER | 1 | $60,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $76,003 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 6 | $80,652 | 83.3% |
| 2023 | 1 | $60,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $80,000 | 66.7% |
| 2025 | 2 | $112,336 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $119,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| VDART INC | 5 | $78,957 | 100.0% |
| SYSTEM ONE HOLDINGS LLC | 4 | $76,003 | 75.0% |
| ZEST CONSULTING LLC | 3 | $125,000 | 100.0% |
| MODIS, INC. | 1 | $59,010 | 100.0% |
| BAYONE SOLUTIONS INC. | 1 | $100,000 | 0.0% |