H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firewalk Studios, LLC | 5 | $101,800 | $95,363 - $125,000 | 40.0% |
| TOPGOLF USA | 3 | $98,000 | $97,573 - $119,538 | 100.0% |
| MVI Health Inc. | 2 | $71,032 | $70,720 - $71,344 | 50.0% |
| META PLATFORMS, INC. | 2 | $129,973 | $121,000 - $138,946 | 100.0% |
| Ready at Dawn Studios LLC | 2 | $115,000 | $115,000 - $115,000 | 50.0% |
| Gearbox Software LLC | 1 | $74,027 | $74,027 - $74,027 | 100.0% |
| Topgolf | 1 | $98,000 | $98,000 - $98,000 | 100.0% |
| ELECTRONIC ARTS, INC. | 1 | $91,366 | $91,366 - $91,366 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Francisco | CA | 4 | $98,000 |
| Bellevue | WA | 4 | $101,800 |
| Irvine | CA | 2 | $115,000 |
| Alameda | CA | 2 | $71,032 |
| FOSTER CITY | CA | 1 | $121,000 |
| Madison | WI | 1 | $91,366 |
| Menlo Park | CA | 1 | $138,946 |
| Frisco | TX | 1 | $74,027 |
These roles are variations of LEVEL DESIGNER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| LEVEL DESIGNER | Unspecified | 52 | $81,226 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | $85,800 | 66.7% |
| 2022 | 4 | $98,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $110,669 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $121,135 | 25.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $91,366 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Firewalk Studios, LLC | 5 | $101,800 | 40.0% |
| TOPGOLF USA | 3 | $98,000 | 100.0% |
| MVI Health Inc. | 2 | $71,032 | 50.0% |
| META PLATFORMS, INC. | 2 | $129,973 | 100.0% |
| Ready at Dawn Studios LLC | 2 | $115,000 | 50.0% |