H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Syngenta Crop Protection, LLC | 4 | $97,300 | $97,300 - $160,000 | 0.0% |
| Extend Inc. | 2 | $150,487 | $138,750 - $162,224 | 100.0% |
| TEK LEADERS INC | 2 | $89,500 | $80,000 - $99,000 | 100.0% |
| Comcast Cable Communications, LLC | 2 | $147,056 | $147,056 - $147,056 | 50.0% |
| Proofpoint, Inc. | 2 | $130,736 | $121,472 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| Hyper Labs Inc. | 1 | $240,350 | $240,350 - $240,350 | 100.0% |
| MASTERCONTROL INC | 1 | $235,000 | $235,000 - $235,000 | 100.0% |
| MODERNIZING MEDICINE, INC. | 1 | $110,947 | $110,947 - $110,947 | 100.0% |
| MX TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 1 | $132,500 | $132,500 - $132,500 | 100.0% |
| Sense Talent Labs, Inc. | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 - $160,000 | 100.0% |
| THE GUARDIAN LIFE INSURANCE CO. OF AMERICA | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 - $160,000 | 100.0% |
| BetterUp Inc. | 1 | $200,000 | $200,000 - $200,000 | 100.0% |
| Volt Inc. | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| Cohere Health, Inc | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 - $160,000 | 100.0% |
| Crowe LLP | 1 | $131,300 | $131,300 - $131,300 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 14 | $123,236 | $80,000 - $162,224 |
| Senior | 4 | $180,000 | $132,500 - $235,000 |
| Lead | 3 | $147,056 | $147,056 - $160,000 |
| II | 2 | $135,025 | $131,300 - $138,750 |
| Staff | 1 | $240,350 | $240,350 - $240,350 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago | IL | 2 | $146,762 |
| DURHAM | NC | 2 | $97,300 |
| Bethlehem | PA | 1 | $160,000 |
| Boca Raton | FL | 1 | $110,947 |
| COLLEGE STATION | TX | 1 | $97,300 |
| Corcoran | MN | 1 | $99,000 |
| Irving | TX | 1 | $132,500 |
| Little Elm | TX | 1 | $80,000 |
| Los Angeles | CA | 1 | $125,000 |
| New York | NY | 1 | $240,350 |
These roles are variations of Machine Learning Ops Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machine Learning Ops Engineer | Unspecified | 12 | $119,027 |
| Machine Learning DevOps Engineer | Unspecified | 3 | $149,313 |
| Senior Machine Learning Ops Engineer | 3 | $189,167 | |
| Machine Learning Ops Lead Engineer | 3 | $151,371 | |
| Machine Learning/DevOps Engineer II | 2 | $135,025 | |
| Staff Machine Learning Ops Engineer | 1 | $240,350 | |
| Senior Machine Learning DevOps Engineer | 1 | $160,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $160,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 5 | $147,056 | 60.0% |
| 2023 | 8 | $150,000 | 62.5% |
| 2024 | 2 | $89,500 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $161,112 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 6 | $126,386 | 83.3% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syngenta Crop Protection, LLC | 4 | $97,300 | 0.0% |
| Extend Inc. | 2 | $150,487 | 100.0% |
| TEK LEADERS INC | 2 | $89,500 | 100.0% |
| Comcast Cable Communications, LLC | 2 | $147,056 | 50.0% |
| Proofpoint, Inc. | 2 | $130,736 | 100.0% |