H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADOBE INC. | 7 | $211,708 | $161,000 - $268,000 | 100.0% |
| Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | 3 | $172,203 | $171,330 - $172,419 | 100.0% |
| APPLE INC. | 1 | $195,297 | $195,297 - $195,297 | 100.0% |
| CDK GLOBAL, LLC | 1 | $207,500 | $207,500 - $207,500 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 10 | $183,858 | $161,000 - $233,000 |
| Director | 2 | $237,750 | $207,500 - $268,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Jose | CA | 6 | $220,854 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 2 | $172,311 |
| New York | NY | 1 | $170,000 |
| Sunnyvale | CA | 1 | $195,297 |
These roles are variations of Manager, Information Security GRC with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager, Information Security GRC | 10 | $192,063 | |
| Dir, Information Security GRC | 2 | $237,750 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | $201,399 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $172,419 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $170,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $187,502 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 4 | $220,854 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADOBE INC. | 7 | $211,708 | 100.0% |
| Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | 3 | $172,203 | 100.0% |
| APPLE INC. | 1 | $195,297 | 100.0% |
| CDK GLOBAL, LLC | 1 | $207,500 | 100.0% |